Train Time Table

VSKP SC SPL (07015) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
09:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
20.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKP
09:28
NIRAKARPUR 3
45.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
10:00
BALUGAON 4
90.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
10:37
CHATRAPUR 5
145.0 Kms| PF #2 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
11:00
BRAHMAPUR 6
166.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
11:26
ICHCHPURAM 7
191.0 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
11:41
SOMPETA 8
209.0 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
12:28
PALASA 9
240.0 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWP
12:50
NAUPADA JN 10
266.0 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBM
13:03
KOTABOMMALI 11
280.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIU
13:16
TILARU 12
293.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
13:37
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
313.0 Kms| PF #3 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDU
13:52
PONDURU 14
328.0 Kms| PF #2 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPP
14:10
CHIPURUPALLE 15
352.0 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
14:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 16
382.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
15:26
KOTTAVALASA 17
417.0 Kms| PF #0 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
15:42
SIMHACHALAM 18
435.0 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
16:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 19
443.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
17:00
DUVVADA 20
460.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
17:18
ANAKAPALLE 21
476.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
17:38
ELLAMANCHILI 22
500.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
18:08
TUNI 23
540.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
18:28
ANNAVARAM 24
557.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
18:48
SAMALKOT JN 25
594.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
19:38
RAJAMUNDRY 26
644.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
19:58
NIDADAVOLU JN 27
666.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNKU
20:18
TANUKU 28
683.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
21:08
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 29
714.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
21:23
AKIVIDU 30
731.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
21:48
KAIKOLUR 31
748.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
22:23
GUDIVADA JN 32
777.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
23:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 33
821.0 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
01:10
GUNTUR JN 34
853.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
07:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 35
1134.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07015 VSKP SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 08:45 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
TILARU (TIU) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 3 No
PONDURU (PDU) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 2 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 - No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 16:10 20 mins 16:30 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:55 15 mins 00:10 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 4 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:30 End --------- 1 No

07015 VSKP SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP SC SPL (07015) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP SC SPL (07015) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP SC SPL (07015) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP SC SPL (07015)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP SC SPL (07015) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP SC SPL (07015) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP SC SPL (07015)?

A) VSKP SC SPL (07015) runs from BHUBANESWAR to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP SC SPL (07015) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP SC SPL (07015)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP SC SPL (07015) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name