Train Time Table

Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGU
20:05
BAIRGANIA 2
54.0 Kms| PF #5 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMI
20:50
SITAMARHI JN 3
83.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
22:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 4
147.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
00:01
HAJIPUR JN 5
201.0 Kms| PF #3 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
01:05
PATLIPUTRA 6
222.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
01:46
ARA 7
267.0 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
02:30
BUXAR 8
336.0 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
430.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 10
574.0 Kms| PF #3 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
10:27
MANIKPUR JN 11
665.0 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:30
SATNA 12
743.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:50
KATNI 13
841.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:25
JABALPUR 14
932.0 Kms| PF #4 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
18:20
ITARSI JN 15
1177.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
23:20
NAGPUR 16
1474.0 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
03:10
BALHARSHAH 17
1685.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
04:20
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 18
1755.0 Kms| PF #2 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
05:59
RAMAGUNDAM 19
1827.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZJ
07:30
KAZIPET JN 20
1920.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
10:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 21
2051.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07008 Dbg Sc Wkly Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 19:15 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 5 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:45 30 mins 23:15 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 3 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
ARA (ARA) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 10:27 5 mins 10:32 2 No
SATNA (STA) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 04:20 1 min 04:21 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:00 End --------- 1 No

07008 Dbg Sc Wkly Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) train on RailYatri?

A) Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dbg Sc Wkly Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dbg Sc Wkly Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008)?

A) Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) runs from RAXAUL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.