Train Time Table

Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
08:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
37.2 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
09:20
BARAUNI JN 3
87.9 Kms| PF #5 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
10:40
KIUL JN 4
127.2 Kms| PF #5 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:30
JHAJHA 5
180.7 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
13:05
JASIDIH JN 6
224.6 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:33
MADHUPUR JN 7
253.6 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
14:28
CHITTARANJAN 8
310.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
16:15
DHANBAD JN 9
373.4 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
18:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 10
422.6 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
19:33
MURI 11
475.4 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
20:55
RANCHI 12
535.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
00:02
ROURKELA 13
706.8 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
01:53
JHARSUGUDA JN 14
808.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
04:50
BILASPUR JN 15
1011.9 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:35
RAIPUR JN 16
1122.8 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:30
DURG 17
1159.8 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
09:25
GONDIA JN 18
1294.7 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:55
BALHARSHAH 19
1544.6 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
13:49
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 20
1614.4 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
14:34
MANCHIRYAL 21
1672.8 Kms| PF #2 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
14:55
RAMAGUNDAM 22
1686.6 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
16:11
KAZIPET JN 23
1779.6 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
19:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 24
1911.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07008 Dbg Sc Wkly Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 07:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 5 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 5 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 2 No
MURI (MURI) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 20:55 15 mins 21:10 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 00:02 8 mins 00:10 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:50 15 mins 05:05 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 2 No
DURG (DURG) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 19:25 End --------- 1 No

07008 Dbg Sc Wkly Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) train on RailYatri?

A) Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dbg Sc Wkly Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dbg Sc Wkly Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008)?

A) Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) runs from DARBHANGA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dbg Sc Wkly Special (07008) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name