Train Time Table

Cct Hyb Special (07002) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
16:35
BEGAMPET 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
17:04
LINGAMPALLI 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
17:28
SHANKARPALLI 4
44.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
17:53
VIKARABAD JN 5
72.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
18:46
ZAHIRABAD 6
131.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIDR
19:23
BIDAR 7
163.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLK
19:59
BHALKI 8
200.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDGR
20:38
UDGIR 9
243.0 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
21:23
LATUR ROAD 10
277.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRLI
23:30
PARLI VAIJNATH 11
340.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
01:35
PARBHANI JN 12
403.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
03:30
JALNA 13
518.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
04:25
AURANGABAD 14
580.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGO
05:45
ROTEGAON 15
641.0 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
06:15
NAGARSOL 16
669.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
07:30
MANMAD JN 17
692.0 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
09:10
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 18
774.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07002 Cct Hyb Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
BHALKI (BHLK) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
UDGIR (UDGR) 20:38 1 min 20:39 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 23:30 15 mins 23:45 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 2 No
JALNA (J) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 - No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 4 No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

07002 Cct Hyb Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Cct Hyb Special (07002) train on RailYatri?

A) Cct Hyb Special (07002) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Cct Hyb Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Cct Hyb Special (07002) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Cct Hyb Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Cct Hyb Special (07002)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Cct Hyb Special (07002) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Cct Hyb Special (07002) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Cct Hyb Special (07002)?

A) Cct Hyb Special (07002) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Cct Hyb Special (07002) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Cct Hyb Special (07002)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Cct Hyb Special (07002) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name