Train Time Table

MQ BGKT EXP (06864) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MQ
START
MANNARGUDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
13:58
THIRUVARUR JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
14:43
MAYILADUTURAI JN 3
77.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
15:18
CHIDAMBARAM 4
114.0 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
15:54
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 5
156.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
16:55
VILLUPURAM JN 6
199.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
18:28
CHENGALPATTU 7
302.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
18:58
TAMBARAM 8
332.0 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
19:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 9
357.0 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
21:28
SULLURUPETA 10
444.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:19
GUDUR JN 11
499.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:49
NELLORE 12
537.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
00:08
ONGOLE 13
653.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
00:48
CHIRALA 14
703.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
01:38
TENALI JN 15
760.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
792.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
04:35
KHAMMAM 17
891.0 Kms| PF #0 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
05:34
WARANGAL 18
999.0 Kms| PF #0 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
07:03
PEDDAPALLI 19
1082.0 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
07:25
RAMAGUNDAM 20
1100.0 Kms| PF #0 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
08:44
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 21
1172.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
10:15
BALHARSHAH 22
1241.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
10:36
CHANDRAPUR 23
1255.0 Kms| PF #0 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:20
NAGPUR 24
1452.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
19:00
ITARSI JN 25
1749.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
20:38
HABIBGANJ 26
1842.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
21:05
BHOPAL JN 27
1848.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
22:57
SHUJALPUR 28
1928.0 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
00:40
UJJAIN JN 29
2031.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
02:00
NAGDA JN 30
2086.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWM
03:38
BHAWANI MANDI 31
2211.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
05:00
KOTA JN 32
2311.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
06:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 33
2419.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPA
08:42
DURGAPURA 34
2543.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
09:10
JAIPUR 35
2550.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
FL
10:15
PHULERA JN 36
2605.0 Kms| PF #0 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKN
11:04
MAKRANA JN 37
2670.0 Kms| PF #0 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNA
11:57
DEGANA JN 38
2714.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
12:50
MERTA ROAD JN 39
2759.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GOTN
13:11
GOTAN 40
2779.0 Kms| PF #0 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKB
14:09
RAIKA BAGH 41
2860.0 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
14:40
JODHPUR JN 42
2863.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGKT
15:15
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 43
2866.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06864 MQ BGKT EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANNARGUDI (MQ) --------- Start 13:10 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 3 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 4 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:49 1 min 22:50 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:35 1 min 04:36 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 - No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 07:25 1 min 07:26 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:00 15 mins 02:15 - No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 - No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 11:04 3 mins 11:07 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
GOTAN (GOTN) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 - No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 14:40 15 mins 14:55 - No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 15:15 End --------- - No

06864 MQ BGKT EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MQ BGKT EXP (06864) train on RailYatri?

A) MQ BGKT EXP (06864) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MQ BGKT EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MQ BGKT EXP (06864) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MQ BGKT EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MQ BGKT EXP (06864)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MQ BGKT EXP (06864) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MQ BGKT EXP (06864) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MQ BGKT EXP (06864)?

A) MQ BGKT EXP (06864) runs from MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MQ BGKT EXP (06864) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MQ BGKT EXP (06864)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MQ BGKT EXP (06864) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name