Train Time Table

MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
17:13
KASARAGOD 2
46.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
17:33
KANHANGAD 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
17:59
PAYYANUR 4
98.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
18:32
KANNUR 5
132.0 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
18:53
THALASSERY 6
153.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
19:04
MAHE 7
162.0 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
19:18
VADAKARA 8
175.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
20:05
KOZHIKODE 9
221.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
20:48
TIRUR 10
262.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
21:35
SHORANUR JN 11
307.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
22:57
PALAKKAD 12
351.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTJ
00:18
PODANUR JN 13
400.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
00:32
COIMBATORE JN 14
406.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
01:18
TIRUPPUR 15
456.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
02:15
ERODE JN 16
506.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
03:50
SALEM JN 17
569.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SXT
04:19
SALEM TOWN 18
575.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATU
05:09
ATTUR 19
625.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHSM
05:34
CHINNA SALEM 20
657.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
07:20
VRIDHACHALAM JN 21
708.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
08:35
VILLUPURAM JN 22
763.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDY
09:50
PUDUCHERRY 23
800.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 16:35 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 18:32 3 mins 18:35 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 19:04 1 min 19:05 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 - No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 - No
SALEM TOWN (SXT) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
ATTUR (ATU) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 - No
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) 09:50 End --------- - No

06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ PDY EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ PDY EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856)?

A) MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to PUDUCHERRY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ PDY EXPRESS (06856) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name