Train Time Table

PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PDY
START
PUDUCHERRY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
17:25
VILLUPURAM JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
18:30
VRIDHACHALAM JN 3
93.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHSM
19:44
CHINNA SALEM 4
144.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATU
20:09
ATTUR 5
176.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXT
20:54
SALEM TOWN 6
225.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:05
SALEM JN 7
232.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
23:15
ERODE JN 8
295.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
00:03
TIRUPPUR 9
345.0 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
00:57
COIMBATORE JN 10
395.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTJ
01:24
PODANUR JN 11
401.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
02:32
PALAKKAD 12
450.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
03:25
SHORANUR JN 13
494.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
04:08
TIRUR 14
539.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
04:52
KOZHIKODE 15
580.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
05:29
VADAKARA 16
626.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAHE
05:39
MAHE 17
639.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
05:48
THALASSERY 18
648.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
06:17
KANNUR 19
669.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
06:49
PAYYANUR 20
702.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
07:18
KANHANGAD 21
732.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
07:43
KASARAGOD 22
755.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
10:00
MANGALORE CNTL 23
800.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) --------- Start 16:45 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 2 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 - No
CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
ATTUR (ATU) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
SALEM TOWN (SXT) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 - No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 01:24 1 min 01:25 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
MAHE (MAHE) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 10:00 End --------- - No

06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) train on RailYatri?

A) PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PDY MAQ EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PDY MAQ EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855)?

A) PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) runs from PUDUCHERRY to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PDY MAQ EXPRESS (06855) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name