Train Time Table

TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TP
13:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLI
13:29
PETTAIVAYATALAI 3
29.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLT
13:44
KULITALAI 4
37.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEV
14:04
SITHALAVAI 5
54.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
14:23
KARUR 6
76.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
14:44
PUGALUR 7
91.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
14:59
KODUMUDI 8
103.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
15:19
PASUR 9
123.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
15:45
ERODE JN 10
142.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGR
16:14
INGUR 11
161.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
16:34
UTTUKULI 12
178.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
16:48
TIRUPPUR 13
192.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
17:09
SOMANUR 14
209.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUU
17:17
SULUR ROAD 15
218.0 Kms| PF #0 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHI
17:29
SINGANALLUR 16
228.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
17:36
PILAMEDU 17
233.0 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
17:44
COIMBATORE NORTH 18
239.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
18:32
COIMBATORE JN 19
242.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
18:44
PODANUR JN 20
248.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
18:54
MADUKARAI 21
258.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
19:02
ETTIMADAI 22
263.0 Kms| PF #0 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
19:19
WALAYAR 23
272.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
19:34
KANJIKODE 24
283.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
20:00
PALAKKAD 25
297.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGTN
20:35
PALGHAT TOWN 26
301.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06843 TPJ PGTN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 13:00 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT (TP) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
PETTAIVAYATALAI (PLI) 13:29 1 min 13:30 2 No
KULITALAI (KLT) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
SITHALAVAI (SEV) 14:04 1 min 14:05 - No
KARUR (KRR) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 14:44 1 min 14:45 - No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
PASUR (PAS) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 2 No
INGUR (IGR) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
SOMANUR (SNO) 17:09 1 min 17:10 - No
SULUR ROAD (SUU) 17:17 1 min 17:18 - No
SINGANALLUR (SHI) 17:29 1 min 17:30 - No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 18:32 3 mins 18:35 2 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 18:44 1 min 18:45 3 No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
WALAYAR (WRA) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) 20:35 End --------- - No

06843 TPJ PGTN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) train on RailYatri?

A) TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPJ PGTN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPJ PGTN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPJ PGTN SPL (06843)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPJ PGTN SPL (06843)?

A) TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) runs from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to PALGHAT TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPJ PGTN SPL (06843)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPJ PGTN SPL (06843) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name