Train Time Table

PGT TEN SPL (06792) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PGT
START
PALAKKAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
16:29
OTTAPPALAM 2
31.3 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
17:17
THRISSUR 3
75.4 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
18:13
ALUVA 4
129.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
18:45
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
146.9 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
19:09
TRIUPUNITTURA 6
156.8 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
19:20
MULANTURUTTI 7
164.5 Kms| PF #0 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
19:31
PIRAVAM ROAD 8
175.8 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
19:41
VAIKAM ROAD 9
182.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
19:49
KURUPPANTHARA 10
188.6 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
20:17
KOTTAYAM 11
206.9 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
20:44
CHANGANASERI 12
224.7 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
20:54
TIRUVALLA 13
232.6 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
21:06
CHENGANNUR 14
241.9 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
21:11
CHERIYANAD 15
248.0 Kms| PF #0 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
21:20
MAVELIKARA 16
254.2 Kms| PF #3 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
21:38
KAYANKULAM JN 17
261.9 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCR
21:47
OCHIRA 18
268.0 Kms| PF #0 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
21:54
KARUNAGAPALLI 19
275.6 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
22:04
SASTHANKOTTA 20
283.4 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQO
22:11
MUNROTURUTTU 21
287.9 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRND
22:19
PERINAD 22
293.7 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
23:30
KOLLAM JN 23
302.8 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLQ
23:39
KILIKOLLUR 24
308.5 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKZ
00:07
KOTTARAKARA 25
327.6 Kms| PF #0 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUU
00:35
PUNALUR 26
347.2 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSI
03:13
TENKASI JN 27
404.8 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCM
03:25
PAVURCHUTRAM 28
415.2 Kms| PF #0 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASD
03:48
AMBASAMUDRAM 29
442.4 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMD
04:09
CHERANMAHADEVI 30
457.8 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
04:55
TIRUNELVELI 31
476.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06792 PGT TEN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALAKKAD (PGT) --------- Start 16:05 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 19:31 1 min 19:32 - No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 21:20 1 min 21:21 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 21:47 1 min 21:48 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 22:11 1 min 22:12 - No
PERINAD (PRND) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 23:39 1 min 23:40 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 00:07 1 min 00:08 - No
PUNALUR (PUU) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 1 No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 - No
PAVURCHUTRAM (PCM) 03:25 1 min 03:26 - No
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
CHERANMAHADEVI (SMD) 04:09 1 min 04:10 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

06792 PGT TEN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PGT TEN SPL (06792) train on RailYatri?

A) PGT TEN SPL (06792) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PGT TEN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PGT TEN SPL (06792) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PGT TEN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PGT TEN SPL (06792)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PGT TEN SPL (06792) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PGT TEN SPL (06792) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PGT TEN SPL (06792)?

A) PGT TEN SPL (06792) runs from PALAKKAD to TIRUNELVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PGT TEN SPL (06792) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PGT TEN SPL (06792)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PGT TEN SPL (06792) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name