Train Time Table

TEN PGT SPL (06791) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMD
23:29
CHERANMAHADEVI 2
19.1 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASD
23:48
AMBASAMUDRAM 3
34.5 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKY
00:04
KILA KADAIYAM 4
49.8 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSI
00:33
TENKASI JN 5
72.1 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUU
03:10
PUNALUR 6
129.7 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKZ
03:44
KOTTARAKARA 7
149.3 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
04:55
KOLLAM JN 8
174.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRND
05:09
PERINAD 9
183.1 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQO
05:15
MUNROTURUTTU 10
189.0 Kms| PF #0 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
STKT
05:24
SASTHANKOTTA 11
193.5 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
05:35
KARUNAGAPALLI 12
201.3 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
OCR
05:45
OCHIRA 13
208.9 Kms| PF #1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
05:53
KAYANKULAM JN 14
214.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
06:04
MAVELIKARA 15
222.7 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYN
06:11
CHERIYANAD 16
228.9 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
06:18
CHENGANNUR 17
235.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
06:29
TIRUVALLA 18
244.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
06:39
CHANGANASERI 19
252.2 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
07:12
KOTTAYAM 20
270.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPP
07:39
KURUPPANTHARA 21
288.3 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VARD
07:49
VAIKAM ROAD 22
294.9 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVRD
07:59
PIRAVAM ROAD 23
301.1 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNTT
08:14
MULANTURUTTI 24
312.4 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRTR
08:32
TRIUPUNITTURA 25
320.1 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
09:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 26
330.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
09:38
ALUVA 27
346.9 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
10:47
THRISSUR 28
401.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
11:48
OTTAPPALAM 29
445.6 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
12:50
PALAKKAD 30
476.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06791 TEN PGT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 23:20 4 No
CHERANMAHADEVI (SMD) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
KILA KADAIYAM (KKY) 00:04 1 min 00:05 - No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
PUNALUR (PUU) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
PERINAD (PRND) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 05:15 1 min 05:16 - No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 05:35 1 min 05:36 1 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 05:45 1 min 05:46 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 06:04 1 min 06:05 2 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 2 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 08:32 1 min 08:33 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 10:47 3 mins 10:50 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 12:50 End --------- 3 No

06791 TEN PGT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TEN PGT SPL (06791) train on RailYatri?

A) TEN PGT SPL (06791) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TEN PGT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TEN PGT SPL (06791) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TEN PGT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TEN PGT SPL (06791)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TEN PGT SPL (06791) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TEN PGT SPL (06791) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN PGT SPL (06791)?

A) TEN PGT SPL (06791) runs from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN PGT SPL (06791) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TEN PGT SPL (06791)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TEN PGT SPL (06791) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name