Train Time Table

TEN SVDK SPL (06787) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
17:14
VANCHIMANIYACHI 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
17:43
KOVILPATTI 3
66.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
18:08
SATUR 4
87.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
19:03
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 5
114.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
20:35
MADURAI JN 6
157.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
21:13
KODAIKANAL ROAD 7
197.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
21:45
DINDIGUL JN 8
223.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
23:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
317.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
00:38
KARUR 10
393.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
02:50
ERODE JN 11
458.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
04:02
SALEM JN 12
521.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
05:58
JOLARPETTAI 13
641.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:25
KATPADI JN 14
725.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
08:04
CHITTOOR 15
757.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
09:08
TIRUPATI MAIN 16
829.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:20
RENIGUNTA JN 17
839.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
11:33
NELLORE 18
960.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
12:59
ONGOLE 19
1076.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
14:29
TENALI JN 20
1183.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 21
1215.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
16:48
KHAMMAM 22
1315.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
18:10
WARANGAL 23
1422.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
19:34
RAMAGUNDAM 24
1523.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
22:20
BALHARSHAH 25
1664.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
22:43
CHANDRAPUR 26
1678.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
00:23
SEVAGRAM 27
1799.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
01:40
NAGPUR 28
1876.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
07:20
ITARSI JN 29
2173.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
09:00
BHOPAL JN 30
2271.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
13:30
JHANSI JN 31
2562.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
14:48
GWALIOR JN 32
2659.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHO
16:13
DHAULPUR 33
2725.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
16:55
AGRA CANTT 34
2777.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
19:43
FARIDABAD 35
2944.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
20:16
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 36
2965.0 Kms| PF #0 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
20:55
NEW DELHI 37
2972.0 Kms| PF #9 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSB
21:39
SHAKURBASTI 38
2983.0 Kms| PF #0 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGZ
21:57
BAHADURGARH 39
3003.0 Kms| PF #0 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROK
22:31
ROHTAK JN 40
3043.0 Kms| PF #0 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
JIND
23:15
JIND JN 41
3100.0 Kms| PF #0 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRW
23:47
NARWANA JN 42
3134.0 Kms| PF #1 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 4
TUN
00:09
TOHANA 43
3160.0 Kms| PF #0 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 4
JHL
00:40
JAKHAL JN 44
3172.0 Kms| PF #0 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 4
LHA
00:57
LEHRA GAGA 45
3188.0 Kms| PF #0 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 4
SFMU
01:17
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 46
3210.0 Kms| PF #0 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 4
SAG
01:31
SANGRUR 47
3222.0 Kms| PF #0 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 4
DUI
01:57
DHURI JN 48
3238.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
MET
02:13
MALERKOTLA 49
3255.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
AHH
02:30
AHMADGARH 50
3274.0 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 4
LDH
03:10
LUDHIANA JN 51
3300.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
PGW
03:49
PHAGWARA JN 52
3336.0 Kms| PF #0 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 4
JRC
04:10
JALANDHAR CANT 53
3352.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
MEX
05:16
MUKERIAN 54
3426.0 Kms| PF #0 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 4
PTKC
06:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 55
3465.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
KTHU
06:34
KATHUA 56
3488.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 4
JAT
08:20
JAMMU TAWI 57
3564.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
UHP
09:46
UDHAMPUR 58
3618.0 Kms| PF #0 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 4
SVDK
10:35
S M V D KATRA 59
3642.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06787 TEN SVDK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 16:45 - No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
SATUR (SRT) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 - No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:50 15 mins 03:05 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:02 3 mins 04:05 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 - No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 12:59 1 min 13:00 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:16 15 mins 20:31 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:55 15 mins 21:10 9 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 - No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 23:15 3 mins 23:18 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 1 No
TOHANA (TUN) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 00:40 3 mins 00:43 - No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 - No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 01:17 2 mins 01:19 - No
SANGRUR (SAG) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 - No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 03:49 2 mins 03:51 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 - No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 - No
KATHUA (KTHU) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 - No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 - No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 - No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 10:35 End --------- - No

06787 TEN SVDK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TEN SVDK SPL (06787) train on RailYatri?

A) TEN SVDK SPL (06787) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TEN SVDK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TEN SVDK SPL (06787) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TEN SVDK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TEN SVDK SPL (06787)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TEN SVDK SPL (06787) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TEN SVDK SPL (06787) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN SVDK SPL (06787)?

A) TEN SVDK SPL (06787) runs from TIRUNELVELI to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN SVDK SPL (06787) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TEN SVDK SPL (06787)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TEN SVDK SPL (06787) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name