Train Time Table

RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
22:33
MANDAPAM 2
18.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
22:58
RAMANATHAPURAM 3
54.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
23:23
PARAMAKKUDI 4
90.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
23:50
MANAMADURAI JN 5
114.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
01:10
MADURAI JN 6
161.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
02:20
DINDIGUL JN 7
227.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
03:33
KARUR 8
301.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMKL
04:29
NAMAKKAL 9
335.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:00
SALEM JN 10
387.0 Kms| PF #4 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:13
JOLARPETTAI 11
507.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:30
KATPADI JN 12
590.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
11:40
TIRUPATI MAIN 13
695.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
12:05
RENIGUNTA JN 14
704.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
14:03
CUDDAPAH 15
829.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
14:39
YERRAGUNTLA 16
869.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
17:40
DHONE 17
1041.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
18:35
KURNOOL TOWN 18
1094.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
21:16
MAHBUBNAGAR 19
1225.0 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCG
23:55
KACHEGUDA 20
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMC
01:39
KAMAREDDI 21
1444.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZB
02:58
NIZAMABAD 22
1496.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUE
04:58
MUDKHED 23
1584.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
05:38
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 24
1607.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAU
06:28
PURNA JN 25
1637.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBN
06:58
PARBHANI JN 26
1666.0 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
J
08:58
JALNA 27
1780.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWB
09:55
AURANGABAD 28
1843.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NSL
11:35
NAGARSOL 29
1932.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
12:35
MANMAD JN 30
1956.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
15:35
JALGAON JN 31
2116.0 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
18:00
NANDURBAR 32
2266.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
20:35
SURAT 33
2427.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
22:23
VADODARA JN 34
2556.0 Kms| PF #0 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 4
ADI
00:35
AHMEDABAD JN 35
2655.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
VG
01:51
VIRAMGAM JN 36
2721.0 Kms| PF #0 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 4
SUNR
03:11
SURENDRANAGAR 37
2786.0 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 4
WKR
04:22
WANKANER JN 38
2860.0 Kms| PF #0 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 4
RJT
05:15
RAJKOT JN 39
2902.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
JAM
06:59
JAMNAGAR 40
2987.0 Kms| PF #0 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 4
KMBL
08:12
KHAMBHALIYA 41
3041.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 4
DWK
09:29
DWARKA 42
3125.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 4
OKHA
10:20
OKHA 43
3154.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 22:10 2 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 - No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 - No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:16 1 min 21:17 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 01:39 1 min 01:40 - No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
MUDKHED (MUE) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 3 No
JALNA (J) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 2 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 1 No
SURAT (ST) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:23 10 mins 22:33 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:35 20 mins 00:55 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 06:59 5 mins 07:04 - No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 - No
DWARKA (DWK) 09:29 5 mins 09:34 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 10:20 End --------- - No

06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) train on RailYatri?

A) RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMM OKHA FESTSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMM OKHA FESTSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733)?

A) RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) runs from RAMESWARAM to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMM OKHA FESTSPL (06733) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name