Train Time Table

QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
QLN
START
KOLLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
15:12
PARAVUR 2
12.4 Kms| PF #3 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
15:22
VARKALA 3
23.7 Kms| PF #2 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
16:00
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 4
64.6 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
16:29
NEYYATTINKARA 5
81.7 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
16:41
PARASSALA 6
94.2 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
16:54
KULITTHURAI 7
102.5 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
17:14
ERANIEL 8
117.3 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
17:45
NAGERCOIL JN 9
135.7 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAY
18:14
ARALVAYMOZHI 10
148.8 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
18:29
VALLIYUR 11
166.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNN
18:39
NANGUNERI 12
181.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
19:50
TIRUNELVELI 13
209.2 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
20:53
KOVILPATTI 14
274.4 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
21:13
SATUR 15
296.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
21:33
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 16
322.9 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
22:34
TIRUMANGALAM 17
349.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
23:05
MADURAI JN 18
366.4 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
00:17
DINDIGUL JN 19
428.6 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
01:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 20
523.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
03:23
VRIDHACHALAM JN 21
646.3 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
04:45
VILLUPURAM JN 22
701.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMV
05:18
TINDIVANAM 23
738.3 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
05:43
MELMARUVATTUR 24
768.5 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMK
05:58
MADURANTAKAM 25
779.4 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
06:28
CHENGALPATTU 26
804.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
06:58
TAMBARAM 27
835.0 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
07:18
MAMBALAM 28
852.7 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
08:05
CHENNAI EGMORE 29
859.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06724 QLN MS EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLLAM JN (QLN) --------- Start 15:00 3 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 15:12 1 min 15:13 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 15:22 1 min 15:23 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 17:14 1 min 17:15 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 3 No
ARALVAYMOZHI (AAY) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 22:34 1 min 22:35 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:17 3 mins 00:20 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 3 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 - No
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 5 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 08:05 End --------- 1 No

06724 QLN MS EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) train on RailYatri?

A) QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of QLN MS EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On QLN MS EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of QLN MS EXPRESS (06724)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN MS EXPRESS (06724)?

A) QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) runs from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of QLN MS EXPRESS (06724)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of QLN MS EXPRESS (06724) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name