Train Time Table

NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
04:21
ERANIEL 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
04:33
KULITTHURAI 3
34.0 Kms| PF #0 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
04:49
PARASSALA 4
42.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
05:01
NEYYATTINKARA 5
54.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
06:05
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 6
72.0 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
06:24
KAZHAKUTTAM 7
85.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
06:50
VARKALA 8
113.0 Kms| PF #0 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
07:02
PARAVUR 9
124.0 Kms| PF #0 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
07:20
KOLLAM JN 10
136.0 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
07:40
SASTHANKOTTA 11
156.0 Kms| PF #0 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
07:51
KARUNAGAPALLI 12
163.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
08:10
KAYANKULAM JN 13
177.0 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
08:21
MAVELIKARA 14
185.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
08:35
CHENGANNUR 15
197.0 Kms| PF #3 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
08:45
TIRUVALLA 16
206.0 Kms| PF #2 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
08:55
CHANGANASERI 17
214.0 Kms| PF #2 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
09:20
KOTTAYAM 18
232.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
09:34
ETTUMANUR 19
242.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
09:59
PIRAVAM ROAD 20
263.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
10:23
TRIUPUNITTURA 21
282.0 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
10:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 22
294.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
11:20
ALUVA 23
311.0 Kms| PF #3 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
11:31
ANGAMALI 24
320.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
11:49
CHALAKUDI 25
335.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:57
IRINJALAKUDA 26
342.0 Kms| PF #0 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
12:09
PUDUKAD 27
352.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
12:26
THRISSUR 28
366.0 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
12:48
WADAKANCHERI 29
382.0 Kms| PF #0 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
13:50
SHORANUR JN 30
398.0 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
14:09
PATTAMBI 31
410.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
14:29
KUTTIPPURAM 32
428.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
14:48
TIRUR 33
443.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
14:59
TANUR 34
451.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
15:09
PARPANANGADI 35
459.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
15:29
FEROK 36
475.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
15:52
KOZHIKODE 37
484.0 Kms| PF #4 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
16:14
QUILANDI 38
509.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
16:34
VADAKARA 39
531.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
16:46
MAHE 40
543.0 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
16:56
THALASSERY 41
553.0 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
17:20
KANNUR 42
574.0 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
17:37
KANNAPURAM 43
588.0 Kms| PF #0 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
17:45
PAYANGADI 44
595.0 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
17:58
PAYYANUR 45
607.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
18:24
NILESHWAR 46
627.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
18:33
KANHANGAD 47
636.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
18:53
KASARAGOD 48
659.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
20:50
MANGALORE CNTL 49
705.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 04:05 2 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 04:21 1 min 04:22 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 04:33 1 min 04:34 - No
PARASSALA (PASA) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 5 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
VARKALA (VAK) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
PARAVUR (PVU) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:20 3 mins 07:23 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 08:35 1 min 08:36 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 08:45 1 min 08:46 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 08:55 1 min 08:56 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:20 3 mins 09:23 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:57 1 min 11:58 - No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 12:48 1 min 12:49 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 3 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 14:09 1 min 14:10 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
TANUR (TA) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 15:09 1 min 15:10 - No
FEROK (FK) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 16:14 1 min 16:15 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
MAHE (MAHE) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:20 3 mins 17:23 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 17:37 1 min 17:38 - No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 20:50 End --------- 4 No

06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) train on RailYatri?

A) NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NCJ MAQ EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NCJ MAQ EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650)?

A) NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NCJ MAQ EXPRESS (06650) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name