Train Time Table

MAS MAQ SPL (06627) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
12:33
ARAKKONAM 2
69.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
13:03
WALAJAH ROAD JN 3
105.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
13:28
KATPADI JN 4
130.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
14:48
JOLARPETTAI 5
214.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
14:59
TIRUPATTUR JN 6
221.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
15:34
MORAPPUR 7
268.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
15:59
BOMMIDI 8
290.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
16:42
SALEM JN 9
334.0 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGE
17:19
SANKARIDURG 10
375.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
17:45
ERODE JN 11
396.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
18:33
TIRUPPUR 12
446.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
19:32
COIMBATORE JN 13
497.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
19:49
PODANUR JN 14
503.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
20:52
PALAKKAD 15
551.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
21:19
OTTAPPALAM 16
583.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
21:45
SHORANUR JN 17
595.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
22:19
KUTTIPPURAM 18
625.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
22:33
TIRUR 19
640.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
22:49
PARPANANGADI 20
656.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
23:17
KOZHIKODE 21
681.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
23:57
VADAKARA 22
728.0 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
00:18
THALASSERY 23
750.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
00:47
KANNUR 24
771.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
01:14
PAYYANUR 25
804.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
01:39
KANHANGAD 26
833.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
01:59
KASARAGOD 27
856.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
03:25
MANGALORE CNTL 28
902.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06627 MAS MAQ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 11:35 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 2 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 15:34 1 min 15:35 2 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 16:42 3 mins 16:45 4 No
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 19:32 3 mins 19:35 - No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 20:52 3 mins 20:55 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 23:57 1 min 23:58 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 01:14 1 min 01:15 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 01:39 1 min 01:40 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 01:59 1 min 02:00 - No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 03:25 End --------- 4 No

06627 MAS MAQ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS MAQ SPL (06627) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS MAQ SPL (06627) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS MAQ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS MAQ SPL (06627) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS MAQ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS MAQ SPL (06627)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS MAQ SPL (06627) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS MAQ SPL (06627) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS MAQ SPL (06627)?

A) MAS MAQ SPL (06627) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS MAQ SPL (06627) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS MAQ SPL (06627)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS MAQ SPL (06627) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name