Train Time Table

CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
00:58
TIRUPPUR 2
50.5 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
01:40
ERODE JN 3
100.8 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
02:37
SALEM JN 4
160.5 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
04:13
TIRUPATTUR JN 5
273.5 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
06:05
BANGARAPET 6
349.4 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
06:58
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 7
405.7 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
08:54
HINDUPUR 8
504.8 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
11:35
DHARMAVARAM JN 9
584.3 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
12:09
ANANTAPUR 10
617.7 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
13:24
GOOTY JN 11
674.8 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
13:55
GUNTAKAL JN 12
703.2 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
14:49
ADONI 13
755.3 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
15:24
MANTHRALAYAM RD 14
796.1 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
15:57
RAICHUR 15
824.9 Kms| PF #0 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
18:15
WADI 16
932.5 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
18:58
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 17
969.4 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:15
SOLAPUR JN 18
1082.3 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:20
DAUND JN 19
1269.3 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
02:15
PUNE JN 20
1344.8 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:52
KALYAN JN 21
1482.8 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
05:18
BHIWANDI ROAD 22
1497.2 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 23
1524.5 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
06:54
BOISAR 24
1575.2 Kms| PF #0 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:11
VALSAD 25
1671.6 Kms| PF #0 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:07
SURAT 26
1740.5 Kms| PF #0 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
09:51
ANKLESHWAR JN 27
1790.3 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
10:56
VADODARA JN 28
1870.2 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
11:51
ANAND JN 29
1905.7 Kms| PF #0 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
12:10
NADIAD JN 30
1924.4 Kms| PF #0 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
12:57
MANI NAGAR 31
1966.8 Kms| PF #0 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:15
AHMEDABAD JN 32
1970.2 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
14:28
VIRAMGAM JN 33
2035.4 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
15:28
SURENDRANAGAR 34
2100.9 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
17:50
RAJKOT JN 35
2216.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06614 CBE RJT EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 00:15 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 - No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 4 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
GOOTY JN (GY) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
ADONI (AD) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 - No
WADI (WADI) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 - No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 - No
BOISAR (BOR) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 - No
VALSAD (BL) 08:11 5 mins 08:16 - No
SURAT (ST) 09:07 10 mins 09:17 - No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:56 10 mins 11:06 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:51 1 min 11:52 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 - No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:15 15 mins 13:30 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 17:50 End --------- - No

06614 CBE RJT EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) train on RailYatri?

A) CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CBE RJT EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CBE RJT EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614)?

A) CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) runs from COIMBATORE JN to RAJKOT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CBE RJT EXPRESS (06614) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name