Train Time Table

TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
20:00
VARKALA 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
20:12
PARAVUR 3
53.0 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
20:27
KOLLAM JN 4
65.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
20:59
KARUNAGAPALLI 5
92.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
21:13
KAYANKULAM JN 6
106.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
21:29
HARIPPAD 7
119.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
21:49
AMBALAPUZHA 8
137.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
22:02
ALLAPPUZHA 9
149.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKM
22:14
MARARIKULAM 10
162.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
22:24
CHERTHALA 11
173.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
22:34
TURAVUR 12
183.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
23:25
ERNAKULAM JN 13
206.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
23:56
ALUVA 14
225.0 Kms| PF #3 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:47
THRISSUR 15
280.0 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
01:55
SHORANUR JN 16
313.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
03:12
KOZHIKODE 17
399.0 Kms| PF #4 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
03:49
VADAKARA 18
445.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAHE
03:59
MAHE 19
458.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
04:08
THALASSERY 20
467.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
04:37
KANNUR 21
488.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAZ
04:57
PAYANGADI 22
510.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
05:09
PAYYANUR 23
521.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
05:24
CHARVATTUR 24
536.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
05:34
NILESHWAR 25
541.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
05:44
KANHANGAD 26
551.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
06:03
KASARAGOD 27
574.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
07:50
MANGALORE CNTL 28
619.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 19:25 4 No
VARKALA (VAK) 20:00 1 min 20:01 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 20:12 1 min 20:13 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:27 3 mins 20:30 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 22:02 3 mins 22:05 1 No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 22:24 1 min 22:25 2 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 03:49 1 min 03:50 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 07:50 End --------- 1 No

06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC MAQ EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC MAQ EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604)?

A) TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06604) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name