Train Time Table

MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
18:08
KASARAGOD 2
45.9 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
18:28
KANHANGAD 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
18:39
NILESHWAR 4
78.3 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
18:46
CHARVATTUR 5
83.6 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
18:58
PAYYANUR 6
98.3 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
19:09
PAYANGADI 7
110.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:32
KANNUR 8
132.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
19:53
THALASSERY 9
152.7 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
20:04
MAHE 10
161.9 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
20:18
VADAKARA 11
174.8 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
20:39
QUILANDI 12
196.7 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
21:07
KOZHIKODE 13
221.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
21:24
FEROK 14
231.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
21:53
TIRUR 15
262.3 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
22:14
KUTTIPPURAM 16
277.4 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
23:15
SHORANUR JN 17
307.3 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:07
THRISSUR 18
340.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
01:03
ALUVA 19
394.9 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
01:50
ERNAKULAM JN 20
414.4 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRTL
02:24
CHERTHALA 21
447.8 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
02:53
ALLEPPEY 22
471.5 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAD
03:29
HARIPPAD 23
502.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
03:48
KAYANKULAM JN 24
514.9 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
04:04
KARUNAGAPALLI 25
528.5 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
04:32
KOLLAM JN 26
555.8 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVU
04:49
PARAVUR 27
568.2 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
04:59
VARKALA 28
579.5 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
06:35
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 29
620.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 17:30 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:32 3 mins 19:35 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
FEROK (FK) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 2 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 - No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 03:29 1 min 03:30 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 04:04 1 min 04:05 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 04:32 3 mins 04:35 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 06:35 End --------- 2 No

06603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ TVC EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ TVC EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603)?

A) MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name