Train Time Table

YESVANTPUR - HOSUR Passenger (06591) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOGH
06:42
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEB
06:47
HEBBAL 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAND
07:06
BANASWADI 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLRR
07:18
BELANDUR ROAD 5
24.0 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRLM
07:26
KARAMELARAM 6
27.0 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLE
07:35
HEELALIGE 7
37.0 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEK
07:45
ANEKAL ROAD 8
47.0 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
08:00
HOSUR 9
62.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06591 YESVANTPUR - HOSUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 06:30 1 No
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI (LOGH) 06:42 1 min 06:43 1 No
HEBBAL (HEB) 06:47 4 mins 06:51 1 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
BELANDUR ROAD (BLRR) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
KARAMELARAM (CRLM) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
HEELALIGE (HLE) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
ANEKAL ROAD (AEK) 07:45 1 min 07:46 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 08:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name