Train Time Table

MRJ SBC SPL (06590) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MRJ
START
MIRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGR
15:59
UGAR KHURD 2
27.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
16:09
KUDACHI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNC
16:19
CHINCHLI 4
40.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
16:29
RAYBAG 5
50.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKR
16:39
CHIKODI ROAD 6
64.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
17:08
GHATPRABHA 7
79.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKK
17:16
GOKAK ROAD 8
85.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCH
17:34
PACHHAPUR 9
101.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
18:35
BELAGAVI 10
137.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNP
18:59
KHANAPUR 11
163.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
19:48
LONDA JN 12
188.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
20:44
ALNAVAR JN 13
222.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
21:43
DHARWAR 14
258.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
22:30
HUBLI JN 15
278.0 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
23:43
HAVERI 16
354.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
00:13
RANIBENNUR 17
386.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
00:38
HARIHAR 18
409.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
00:58
DAVANGERE 19
422.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
02:34
BIRUR JN 20
537.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
02:45
KADUR 21
543.0 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
03:34
ARSIKERE JN 22
582.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
03:58
TIPTUR 23
607.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
05:08
TUMKUR 24
677.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
06:13
YESVANTPUR JN 25
741.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
06:45
BANGALORE CITY JN 26
747.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06590 MRJ SBC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
CHINCHLI (CNC) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
RAYBAG (RBG) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
CHIKODI ROAD (CKR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
GOKAK ROAD (GKK) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
PACHHAPUR (PCH) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 1 No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 3 No
HAVERI (HVR) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 02:45 1 min 02:46 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 06:45 End --------- 8 No

06590 MRJ SBC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MRJ SBC SPL (06590) train on RailYatri?

A) MRJ SBC SPL (06590) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MRJ SBC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MRJ SBC SPL (06590) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MRJ SBC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MRJ SBC SPL (06590)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MRJ SBC SPL (06590) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MRJ SBC SPL (06590) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MRJ SBC SPL (06590)?

A) MRJ SBC SPL (06590) runs from MIRAJ JN to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MRJ SBC SPL (06590) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MRJ SBC SPL (06590)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MRJ SBC SPL (06590) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name