Train Time Table

GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
06:15
KAMAKHYA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
07:00
RANGIYA JN 3
48.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
09:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
157.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
11:02
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
264.0 Kms| PF #0 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
11:28
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
283.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
12:20
DHUPGURI 7
343.0 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
13:00
JALPAIGURI ROAD 8
375.0 Kms| PF #0 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
14:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
409.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
15:20
KISHANGANJ 10
496.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
18:25
MALDA TOWN 11
641.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
20:57
RAMPUR HAT 12
763.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
21:48
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 13
823.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
23:35
DANKUNI 14
954.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 15
1076.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
03:50
BALASORE 16
1194.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
05:20
BHADRAKH 17
1257.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
07:15
CUTTACK 18
1372.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
08:05
BHUBANESWAR 19
1400.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
08:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 20
1419.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
10:30
BRAHMAPUR 21
1565.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:58
PALASA 22
1639.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
12:53
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23
1712.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
13:50
VIZIANAGRAM JN 24
1781.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
14:28
KOTTAVALASA 25
1816.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
15:08
DUVVADA 26
1846.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:40
RAJAMUNDRY 27
2029.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
2179.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
22:33
ONGOLE 29
2317.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
01:00
GUDUR JN 30
2471.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
02:40
RENIGUNTA JN 31
2555.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
04:35
KATPADI JN 32
2669.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
05:58
JOLARPETTAI 33
2752.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
07:00
BANGARAPET 34
2830.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
07:41
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 35
2887.0 Kms| PF #0 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMVB
10:00
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) 36
2892.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06570 GHY SMVB SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 20:57 10 mins 21:07 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 - No
PALASA (PSA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 - No
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB) 10:00 End --------- - No

06570 GHY SMVB SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY SMVB SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY SMVB SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570)?

A) GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) runs from GUWAHATI to SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.