Train Time Table

BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
09:32
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.0 Kms| PF #0 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
11:28
RAMPUR HAT 3
122.0 Kms| PF #0 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
12:28
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 4
182.0 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
13:18
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
234.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
14:55
DANKUNI 6
313.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:45
KHARAGPUR JN 7
435.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:21
BALASORE 8
553.0 Kms| PF #0 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
20:18
BHADRAKH 9
616.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
21:50
CUTTACK 10
731.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:35
BHUBANESWAR 11
759.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
23:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 12
778.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
00:45
BRAHMAPUR 13
925.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
02:28
PALASA 14
998.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
03:18
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 15
1071.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 16
1141.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
04:58
KOTTAVALASA 17
1175.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
05:40
DUVVADA 18
1205.0 Kms| PF #0 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:33
RAJAMUNDRY 19
1389.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
11:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1538.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
15:03
ONGOLE 21
1676.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
17:53
GUDUR JN 22
1830.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
19:05
RENIGUNTA JN 23
1914.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
21:10
KATPADI JN 24
2028.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
23:40
JOLARPETTAI 25
2112.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
00:28
BANGARAPET 26
2190.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
01:03
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 27
2246.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMVB
03:00
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) 28
2251.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06566 BBS KJM SPL EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 08:50 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 11:28 5 mins 11:33 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 - No
PALASA (PSA) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 21:10 15 mins 21:25 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 - No
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB) 03:00 End --------- - No

06566 BBS KJM SPL EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) train on RailYatri?

A) BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BBS KJM SPL EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BBS KJM SPL EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566)?

A) BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) runs from MALDA TOWN to SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BBS KJM SPL EXP (06566) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.