Train Time Table

BBS KJM SPL (06564) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
16:38
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
18:27
RAMPUR HAT 3
122.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
19:17
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 4
182.0 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
22:20
DANKUNI 5
313.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
00:50
KHARAGPUR JN 6
435.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:38
BALASORE 7
553.0 Kms| PF #0 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
04:25
BHADRAKH 8
616.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:05
CUTTACK 9
731.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:45
BHUBANESWAR 10
759.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 11
778.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:25
BRAHMAPUR 12
925.0 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:13
PALASA 13
998.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
12:18
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
1071.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
13:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
1141.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
14:08
KOTTAVALASA 16
1175.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
15:08
DUVVADA 17
1205.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:28
RAJAMUNDRY 18
1389.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1538.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
22:48
ONGOLE 20
1676.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
01:23
GUDUR JN 21
1830.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
02:55
RENIGUNTA JN 22
1914.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
04:55
KATPADI JN 23
2028.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
06:25
JOLARPETTAI 24
2112.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
07:40
BANGARAPET 25
2190.0 Kms| PF #3 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
08:38
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 26
2246.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMVB
09:30
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) 27
2251.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06564 BBS KJM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:27 10 mins 18:37 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 19:17 5 mins 19:22 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:38 5 mins 02:43 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 3 No
PALASA (PSA) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB) 09:30 End --------- - No

06564 BBS KJM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BBS KJM SPL (06564) train on RailYatri?

A) BBS KJM SPL (06564) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BBS KJM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BBS KJM SPL (06564) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BBS KJM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BBS KJM SPL (06564)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BBS KJM SPL (06564) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BBS KJM SPL (06564) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS KJM SPL (06564)?

A) BBS KJM SPL (06564) runs from MALDA TOWN to SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS KJM SPL (06564) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BBS KJM SPL (06564)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BBS KJM SPL (06564) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.