Train Time Table

YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAJN
START
MANGALORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNTL
09:43
BANTAWALA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBPR
10:12
KABAKAPUTTUR 3
44.0 Kms| PF #0 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBHR
10:55
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 4
86.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLR
14:50
SAKLESHPUR 5
141.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
16:15
HASSAN 6
183.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPA
16:58
CHANNARAYAPATNA 7
216.0 Kms| PF #0 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGA
17:11
SHRAVANBELAGOLA 8
224.0 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGNR
17:37
B G NAGAR 9
259.0 Kms| PF #0 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
YY
17:52
YEDIYURU 10
274.0 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIGL
18:06
KUNIGAL 11
290.0 Kms| PF #0 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGA
19:15
NELAMANGALA 12
335.0 Kms| PF #0 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
19:30
CHIK BANAVAR 13
349.0 Kms| PF #0 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
20:05
YESVANTPUR JN 14
357.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06540 YESVANTHPUR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 - No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 - No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 - No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 - No
HASSAN (HAS) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 - No
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 16:58 1 min 16:59 - No
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 17:11 1 min 17:12 - No
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 17:37 1 min 17:38 - No
YEDIYURU (YY) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
NELAMANGALA (NMGA) 19:15 1 min 19:16 - No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 19:30 1 min 19:31 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 20:05 End --------- 4 No

06540 YESVANTHPUR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) train on RailYatri?

A) YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YESVANTHPUR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YESVANTHPUR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540)?

A) YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) runs from MANGALORE JN to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name