Train Time Table

KCVL YPR EXP (06528) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
22:08
MATHURA JN 2
141.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:55
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
00:48
GWALIOR JN 4
313.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:30
JHANSI JN 5
410.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
04:45
BINA JN 6
563.0 Kms| PF #3 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:35
BHOPAL JN 7
701.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:10
ITARSI JN 8
793.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:07
KHANDWA 9
976.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
11:58
BURHANPUR 10
1045.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:05
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1100.0 Kms| PF #4 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
13:38
JALGAON JN 12
1124.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:40
MANMAD JN 13
1284.0 Kms| PF #4 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
16:40
KOPARGAON 14
1326.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
17:18
BELAPUR 15
1370.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
18:17
AHMADNAGAR 16
1437.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
20:00
DAUND JN 17
1520.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
21:58
KURDUVADI 18
1630.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
23:20
SOLAPUR JN 19
1708.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLBG
01:07
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 20
1821.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
WADI
02:15
WADI 21
1858.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
YG
02:49
YADGIR 22
1897.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RC
04:06
RAICHUR 23
1965.0 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
MALM
04:31
MANTHRALAYAM RD 24
1994.0 Kms| PF #0 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
AD
05:06
ADONI 25
2035.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTL
06:05
GUNTAKAL JN 26
2086.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GY
06:39
GOOTY JN 27
2115.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ATP
07:34
ANANTAPUR 28
2172.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
08:15
DHARMAVARAM JN 29
2205.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSPN
08:59
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 30
2238.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKD
09:24
PENUKONDA 31
2259.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
HUP
09:54
HINDUPUR 32
2296.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
YNK
11:18
YELHANKA JN 33
2379.0 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
12:13
BANGALORE CANT 34
2402.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
12:50
BANGALORE CITY JN 35
2406.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06528 KCVL YPR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 20:20 6 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:07 3 mins 11:10 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 4 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 18:17 3 mins 18:20 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 01:07 3 mins 01:10 1 No
WADI (WADI) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 04:31 1 min 04:32 - No
ADONI (AD) 05:06 1 min 05:07 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 - No
GOOTY JN (GY) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 3 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 12:50 End --------- 1 No

06528 KCVL YPR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCVL YPR EXP (06528) train on RailYatri?

A) KCVL YPR EXP (06528) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCVL YPR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCVL YPR EXP (06528) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCVL YPR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCVL YPR EXP (06528)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCVL YPR EXP (06528) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCVL YPR EXP (06528) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL YPR EXP (06528)?

A) KCVL YPR EXP (06528) runs from NEW DELHI to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL YPR EXP (06528) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCVL YPR EXP (06528)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCVL YPR EXP (06528) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name