Train Time Table

NZM YPR SPL (06522) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
06:30
KAMAKHYA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
07:16
RANGIYA JN 3
48.0 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
08:26
BARPETA ROAD 4
113.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
09:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 5
157.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
10:18
KOKRAJHAR 6
185.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
11:12
NEW ALIPURDUAR 7
264.0 Kms| PF #0 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
11:35
NEW COOCH BEHAR 8
283.0 Kms| PF #0 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
12:30
DHUPGURI 9
343.0 Kms| PF #0 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
13:18
JALPAIGURI ROAD 10
375.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
14:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 11
409.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
15:40
KISHANGANJ 12
496.0 Kms| PF #0 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
16:50
BARSOI JN 13
553.0 Kms| PF #0 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
19:00
MALDA TOWN 14
641.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
19:42
NEW FARAKKA JN 15
676.0 Kms| PF #0 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
21:35
RAMPUR HAT 16
763.0 Kms| PF #0 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
22:24
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 17
823.0 Kms| PF #0 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
00:15
DANKUNI 18
954.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:55
KHARAGPUR JN 19
1076.0 Kms| PF #5 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
04:33
BALASORE 20
1194.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
05:23
BHADRAKH 21
1257.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
07:05
CUTTACK 22
1372.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:55
BHUBANESWAR 23
1400.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
08:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 24
1419.0 Kms| PF #5 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
10:30
BRAHMAPUR 25
1565.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
12:03
PALASA 26
1639.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
12:53
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 27
1712.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
13:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 28
1781.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
14:28
KOTTAVALASA 29
1816.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
15:08
DUVVADA 30
1846.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:38
RAJAMUNDRY 31
2029.0 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 32
2179.0 Kms| PF #7 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
22:30
ONGOLE 33
2317.0 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
00:38
GUDUR JN 34
2471.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
01:55
RENIGUNTA JN 35
2555.0 Kms| PF #5 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
05:35
KATPADI JN 36
2669.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
07:18
JOLARPETTAI 37
2752.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
08:28
BANGARAPET 38
2830.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
09:28
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 39
2887.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMVB
10:55
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) 40
2892.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06522 NZM YPR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 06:15 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 07:16 5 mins 07:21 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 22:24 3 mins 22:27 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 5 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 5 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 7 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB) 10:55 End --------- - No

06522 NZM YPR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NZM YPR SPL (06522) train on RailYatri?

A) NZM YPR SPL (06522) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NZM YPR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NZM YPR SPL (06522) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NZM YPR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NZM YPR SPL (06522)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NZM YPR SPL (06522) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NZM YPR SPL (06522) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NZM YPR SPL (06522)?

A) NZM YPR SPL (06522) runs from GUWAHATI to SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NZM YPR SPL (06522) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NZM YPR SPL (06522)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NZM YPR SPL (06522) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.