Train Time Table

SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
22:50
YESVANTPUR JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #3 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
23:40
TUMKUR 3
70.0 Kms| PF #0 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
00:40
TIPTUR 4
140.0 Kms| PF #1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
01:05
ARSIKERE JN 5
166.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
01:48
BIRUR JN 6
211.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
03:18
DAVANGERE 7
326.0 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
03:35
HARIHAR 8
339.0 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
03:58
RANIBENNUR 9
362.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
04:32
HAVERI 10
394.0 Kms| PF #0 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
06:15
HUBLI JN 11
470.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
06:50
DHARWAR 12
490.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
08:13
LONDA JN 13
560.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
09:37
BELAGAVI 14
611.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
12:45
MIRAJ JN 15
748.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
13:02
SANGLI 16
755.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
14:02
KARAD 17
824.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
15:12
SATARA 18
882.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
18:45
PUNE JN 19
1027.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:32
KALYAN JN 20
1166.0 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
22:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 21
1191.0 Kms| PF #4 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
22:40
VASAI ROAD 22
1218.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
00:29
VALSAD 23
1364.0 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
01:36
SURAT 24
1433.0 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
02:15
ANKLESHWAR JN 25
1483.0 Kms| PF #2 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
03:12
VADODARA JN 26
1562.0 Kms| PF #2 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
04:08
NADIAD JN 27
1616.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
05:50
AHMEDABAD JN 28
1662.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
07:00
VIRAMGAM JN 29
1727.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHG
08:01
DHRANGDHRA 30
1793.0 Kms| PF #0 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
09:49
SAMAKHIALI JN 31
1909.0 Kms| PF #0 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
11:00
GANDHIDHAM BG 32
1962.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 22:40 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 3 No
TUMKUR (TK) 23:40 1 min 23:41 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 00:40 1 min 00:41 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
HAVERI (HVR) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 09:37 5 mins 09:42 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 - No
KARAD (KRD) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 1 No
SATARA (STR) 15:12 3 mins 15:15 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:32 3 mins 21:35 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 - No
VALSAD (BL) 00:29 5 mins 00:34 1 No
SURAT (ST) 01:36 10 mins 01:46 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:12 10 mins 03:22 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 - No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 - No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 11:00 End --------- 1 No

06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) train on RailYatri?

A) SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBCGIMB FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBCGIMB FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506)?

A) SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBCGIMB FEST SPL (06506) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name