Train Time Table

CHENNAI EXP (06360) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
17:10
ARA 2
49.0 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
17:56
BUXAR 3
117.5 Kms| PF #0 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
211.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:55
VARANASI JN 5
229.5 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
22:10
GYANPUR ROAD 6
289.6 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
00:02
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 7
351.1 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 8
353.7 Kms| PF #7 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:30
SATNA 9
531.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:55
KATNI 10
629.5 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
06:20
JABALPUR 11
720.3 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:25
ITARSI JN 12
964.7 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
11:30
GHORADONGRI 13
1035.1 Kms| PF #0 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
12:09
BETUL 14
1071.8 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:10
NAGPUR 15
1263.1 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
17:43
CHANDRAPUR 16
1457.8 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
18:55
BALHARSHAH 17
1471.5 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
20:19
BELAMPALLI 18
1580.1 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
20:44
MANCHIRYAL 19
1599.8 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
20:58
RAMAGUNDAM 20
1613.5 Kms| PF #0 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
22:28
WARANGAL 21
1714.8 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
00:03
KHAMMAM 22
1822.3 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
01:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 23
1921.4 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
02:29
TENALI JN 24
1952.9 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
03:59
ONGOLE 25
2059.9 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
05:49
NELLORE 26
2176.6 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
06:38
GUDUR JN 27
2215.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
09:25
PERAMBUR 28
2352.5 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
11:05
KATPADI JN 29
2476.6 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
12:33
JOLARPETTAI 30
2561.1 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
14:02
SALEM JN 31
2681.6 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
15:15
ERODE JN 32
2741.3 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
16:03
TIRUPPUR 33
2791.5 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
17:02
COIMBATORE JN 34
2842.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
18:25
PALAKKAD 35
2897.7 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
19:47
THRISSUR 36
2973.1 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
20:38
ALUVA 37
3027.7 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
21:40
ERNAKULAM JN 38
3047.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06360 CHENNAI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
ARA (ARA) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 00:02 3 mins 00:05 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:10 30 mins 00:40 7 No
SATNA (STA) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 - No
KATNI (KTE) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:30 1 min 11:31 - No
BETUL (BZU) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:29 1 min 02:30 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 17:02 3 mins 17:05 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 21:40 End --------- - No

06360 CHENNAI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHENNAI EXP (06360) train on RailYatri?

A) CHENNAI EXP (06360) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHENNAI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHENNAI EXP (06360) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHENNAI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHENNAI EXP (06360)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHENNAI EXP (06360) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHENNAI EXP (06360) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI EXP (06360)?

A) CHENNAI EXP (06360) runs from PATNA JN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI EXP (06360) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHENNAI EXP (06360)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHENNAI EXP (06360) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name