Train Time Table

NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
06:31
VALLIYUR 2
31.2 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
07:50
TIRUNELVELI 3
73.5 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
08:48
KOVILPATTI 4
138.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
09:13
SATUR 5
160.3 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
09:38
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 6
187.3 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
11:05
MADURAI JN 7
230.7 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
12:10
DINDIGUL JN 8
293.0 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
13:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
387.3 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGM
13:48
SRIRANGAM 10
399.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
14:29
ARIYALUR 11
457.1 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
14:58
VRIDHACHALAM JN 12
510.6 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
16:10
VILLUPURAM JN 13
565.4 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
16:48
TINDIVANAM 14
602.7 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
17:23
MELMARUVATTUR 15
632.8 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
18:23
CHENGALPATTU 16
668.3 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJ
19:13
KANCHIPURAM 17
704.4 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
20:15
ARAKKONAM 18
737.1 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
20:58
TIRUTTANI 19
751.6 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
22:45
RENIGUNTA JN 20
805.3 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
00:53
CUDDAPAH 21
930.7 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
01:30
YERRAGUNTLA 22
970.1 Kms| PF #2 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
02:30
TADIPATRI 23
1038.9 Kms| PF #2 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
03:53
GUNTAKAL JN 24
1115.4 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
04:45
ADONI 25
1167.5 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
05:19
MANTHRALAYAM RD 26
1208.2 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
05:48
RAICHUR 27
1237.1 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
06:53
YADGIR 28
1305.8 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
07:40
WADI 29
1344.7 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
08:22
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 30
1381.6 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
10:25
SOLAPUR JN 31
1494.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
11:28
KURDUVADI 32
1573.3 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
14:00
DAUND JN 33
1681.5 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
15:20
PUNE JN 34
1757.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
16:37
LONAVALA 35
1820.7 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
18:08
KALYAN JN 36
1895.0 Kms| PF #5 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
18:30
THANE 37
1913.2 Kms| PF #6 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
18:56
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 38
1937.5 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
19:15
MUMBAI CSMT 39
1946.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06352 NCJ CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 - No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 3 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 3 No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 20:15 25 mins 20:40 2 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 01:30 1 min 01:31 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 02:30 1 min 02:31 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 4 No
ADONI (AD) 04:45 1 min 04:46 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 06:53 1 min 06:54 2 No
WADI (WADI) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 08:22 3 mins 08:25 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:08 3 mins 18:11 5 No
THANE (TNA) 18:30 3 mins 18:33 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 18:56 3 mins 18:59 1 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 19:15 End --------- 1 No

06352 NCJ CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) train on RailYatri?

A) NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NCJ CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NCJ CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NCJ CSMT SPL (06352)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ CSMT SPL (06352)?

A) NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NCJ CSMT SPL (06352)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NCJ CSMT SPL (06352) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name