Train Time Table

KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
21:22
VARKALA 2
35.0 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
21:50
KOLLAM JN 3
59.0 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
22:17
KARUNAGAPALLI 4
86.0 Kms| PF #0 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
22:33
KAYANKULAM JN 5
100.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
22:44
MAVELIKARA 6
107.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
22:55
CHENGANNUR 7
120.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
23:06
TIRUVALLA 8
129.0 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
23:16
CHANGANASERI 9
137.0 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
23:37
KOTTAYAM 10
155.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
01:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
217.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
02:37
THRISSUR 12
288.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
03:35
SHORANUR JN 13
321.0 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAM
04:23
ANGADIPPURAM 14
349.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNB
04:59
VANIYAMBALAM 15
377.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIL
05:45
NILAMBUR ROAD 16
387.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06349 KOCHUVELI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 21:22 1 min 21:23 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:50 3 mins 21:53 1 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 22:17 1 min 22:18 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 22:44 1 min 22:45 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:06 1 min 23:07 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 23:16 1 min 23:17 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 03:35 15 mins 03:50 3 No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) 05:45 End --------- - No

06349 KOCHUVELI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) train on RailYatri?

A) KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOCHUVELI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOCHUVELI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOCHUVELI EXP (06349)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOCHUVELI EXP (06349)?

A) KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) runs from KOCHUVELI to NILAMBUR ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOCHUVELI EXP (06349)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOCHUVELI EXP (06349) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name