Train Time Table

TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
20:55
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 2
2.0 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
21:16
CHIRAYINKIL 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
21:22
KADAKAVUR 4
32.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
21:35
VARKALA 5
41.0 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
21:48
PARAVUR 6
52.0 Kms| PF #0 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
22:04
KOLLAM JN 7
64.0 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
22:26
SASTHANKOTTA 8
84.0 Kms| PF #0 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
22:36
KARUNAGAPALLI 9
92.0 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
22:55
KAYANKULAM JN 10
105.0 Kms| PF #5 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
23:06
MAVELIKARA 11
113.0 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
23:19
CHENGANNUR 12
126.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
23:29
TIRUVALLA 13
135.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
23:39
CHANGANASERI 14
143.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
00:02
KOTTAYAM 15
160.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
01:25
ERNAKULAM TOWN 16
220.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
01:50
ALUVA 17
237.0 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
02:01
ANGAMALI 18
246.0 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
02:52
THRISSUR 19
291.0 Kms| PF #4 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
04:05
SHORANUR JN 20
326.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
04:24
PATTAMBI 21
338.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
04:44
KUTTIPPURAM 22
356.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
04:58
TIRUR 23
371.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TA
05:09
TANUR 24
379.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
05:19
PARPANANGADI 25
387.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLI
05:24
VALLIKUNNU 26
392.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
05:39
FEROK 27
402.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
06:05
KOZHIKODE 28
412.0 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
06:34
QUILANDI 29
436.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
06:53
VADAKARA 30
458.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAHE
07:09
MAHE 31
471.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
07:23
THALASSERY 32
480.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
07:55
KANNUR 33
501.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
08:14
KANNAPURAM 34
515.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAZ
08:22
PAYANGADI 35
523.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
08:33
PAYYANUR 36
535.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKQ
08:41
TRIKARPUR 37
541.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
08:54
CHARVATTUR 38
549.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
09:09
NILESHWAR 39
554.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
09:23
KANHANGAD 40
564.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFR
09:31
BEKAL FORT 41
572.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQK
09:39
KOTIKULAM 42
577.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
09:53
KASARAGOD 43
587.0 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMQ
10:09
KUMBLA 44
599.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
11:35
MANGALORE CNTL 45
633.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06347 TRIVANDRUM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 20:55 1 min 20:56 2 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 21:16 1 min 21:17 1 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 21:22 1 min 21:23 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 21:35 1 min 21:36 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 22:04 3 mins 22:07 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 22:26 1 min 22:27 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 22:36 1 min 22:37 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 5 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 23:06 1 min 23:07 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 00:02 3 mins 00:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 02:01 1 min 02:02 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 02:52 3 mins 02:55 4 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
TANUR (TA) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
FEROK (FK) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
MAHE (MAHE) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 - No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 09:31 1 min 09:32 - No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 09:39 1 min 09:40 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 10:09 1 min 10:10 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 11:35 End --------- 3 No

06347 TRIVANDRUM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) train on RailYatri?

A) TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TRIVANDRUM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TRIVANDRUM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347)?

A) TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06347) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name