Train Time Table

TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
09:53
VARKALA 2
40.9 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
10:30
KOLLAM JN 3
64.6 Kms| PF #2 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
10:58
KARUNAGAPALLI 4
91.8 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
11:13
KAYANKULAM JN 5
105.4 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
11:32
HARIPPAD 6
118.4 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
11:47
AMBALAPUZHA 7
136.6 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
11:58
ALLAPPUZHA 8
148.8 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
12:20
CHERTHALA 9
172.6 Kms| PF #2 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
13:30
ERNAKULAM JN 10
206.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
13:58
ALUVA 11
225.5 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:50
THRISSUR 12
280.0 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:45
SHORANUR JN 13
313.1 Kms| PF #6 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
16:09
KUTTIPPURAM 14
343.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
16:23
TIRUR 15
358.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
16:39
PARPANANGADI 16
374.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
17:12
KOZHIKODE 17
399.3 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
17:53
VADAKARA 18
445.5 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
18:13
THALASSERY 19
467.6 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
18:42
KANNUR 20
488.3 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
18:57
KANNAPURAM 21
502.8 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
19:14
PAYYANUR 22
522.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
19:29
CHARVATTUR 23
536.8 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
19:48
KANHANGAD 24
551.3 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:08
KASARAGOD 25
574.4 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
21:30
MANGALORE JN 26
621.6 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
22:58
SURATHKAL 27
642.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:28
UDUPI 28
684.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
00:20
BYNDOOR 29
749.5 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
00:48
MURDESHWAR 30
779.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
01:14
KUMTA 31
819.4 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:08
KARWAR 32
874.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:20
MADGAON 33
934.8 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
04:00
KARMALI 34
963.4 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
04:22
THIVIM 35
980.9 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
05:16
KUDAL 36
1031.1 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:00
RATNAGIRI 37
1170.9 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
10:50
CHIPLUN 38
1246.3 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
11:20
KHED 39
1275.9 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
14:52
PANVEL 40
1449.1 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
15:47
THANE 41
1482.0 Kms| PF #8 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
16:45
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 42
1498.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06346 TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 09:15 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:30 3 mins 10:33 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 10:58 1 min 10:59 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 11:58 3 mins 12:01 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 12:20 1 min 12:21 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 14:50 3 mins 14:53 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 6 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 17:12 3 mins 17:15 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 18:42 3 mins 18:45 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
KHED (KHED) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 5 No
THANE (TNA) 15:47 3 mins 15:50 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 16:45 End --------- 1 No

06346 TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346)?

A) TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC LTT Netravati Express SPL (06346) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name