Train Time Table

ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:01
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
12:50
PANVEL 3
53.0 Kms| PF #5 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
14:15
ROHA 4
130.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
16:20
CHIPLUN 5
309.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
17:50
RATNAGIRI 6
415.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
20:20
KUDAL 7
610.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
21:40
THIVIM 8
685.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
23:15
MADGAON 9
750.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
00:32
KARWAR 10
832.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
01:50
KUMTA 11
909.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
02:40
MURDESHWAR 12
965.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
03:00
BHATKAL 13
985.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
04:20
UDUPI 14
1099.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
05:02
SURATHKAL 15
1158.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
05:45
MANGALORE JN 16
1180.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
06:43
KASARAGOD 17
1231.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
08:27
KANNUR 18
1317.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
10:02
KOZHIKODE 19
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
10:48
TIRUR 20
1447.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
12:00
SHORANUR JN 21
1492.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
12:47
THRISSUR 22
1525.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
14:35
ERNAKULAM JN 23
1599.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
15:37
ALLEPPEY 24
1656.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
17:45
KOLLAM JN 25
1740.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
19:55
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 26
1805.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06345 ERNAKULUM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:40 1 No
THANE (TNA) 12:01 4 mins 12:05 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 5 No
ROHA (ROHA) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 16:20 7 mins 16:27 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 - No
KARWAR (KAWR) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 - No
KUMTA (KT) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 - No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 - No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
UDUPI (UD) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 - No
SURATHKAL (SL) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 05:45 20 mins 06:05 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 08:27 3 mins 08:30 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 10:02 3 mins 10:05 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 19:55 End --------- - No

06345 ERNAKULUM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) train on RailYatri?

A) ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERNAKULUM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERNAKULUM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERNAKULUM EXP (06345)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERNAKULUM EXP (06345)?

A) ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERNAKULUM EXP (06345)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name