Train Time Table

MAQ GHY EXP (06342) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
18:05
VARKALA 2
41.0 Kms| PF #0 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
18:17
PARAVUR 3
53.0 Kms| PF #0 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
18:22
MAYYANAD 4
56.0 Kms| PF #0 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
18:33
KOLLAM JN 5
65.0 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQO
18:50
MUNROTURUTTU 6
80.0 Kms| PF #0 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
19:05
KARUNAGAPALLI 7
92.0 Kms| PF #0 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
19:23
KAYANKULAM JN 8
106.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
19:44
HARIPPAD 9
119.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
20:04
AMBALAPUZHA 10
137.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
20:23
ALLEPPEY 11
149.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKM
20:37
MARARIKULAM 12
162.0 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
20:49
CHERTHALA 13
173.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
21:02
TURAVUR 14
183.0 Kms| PF #0 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
21:50
ERNAKULAM JN 15
206.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
22:18
ALUVA 16
225.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
22:29
ANGAMALI 17
234.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
22:44
CHALAKUDI 18
250.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
22:53
IRINJALAKUDA 19
256.0 Kms| PF #0 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
23:23
THRISSUR 20
280.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
23:29
PUNKUNNAM 21
282.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUV
00:25
GURUVAYUR 22
303.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06342 MAQ GHY EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 17:30 4 No
VARKALA (VAK) 18:05 1 min 18:06 - No
PARAVUR (PVU) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 18:33 3 mins 18:36 2 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 18:50 1 min 18:51 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 19:05 1 min 19:06 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 21:02 1 min 21:03 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 22:53 1 min 22:54 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 23:29 1 min 23:30 - No
GURUVAYUR (GUV) 00:25 End --------- - No

06342 MAQ GHY EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ GHY EXP (06342) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ GHY EXP (06342) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ GHY EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ GHY EXP (06342) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ GHY EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ GHY EXP (06342)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ GHY EXP (06342) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ GHY EXP (06342) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ GHY EXP (06342)?

A) MAQ GHY EXP (06342) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to GURUVAYUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ GHY EXP (06342) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ GHY EXP (06342)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ GHY EXP (06342) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name