Train Time Table

MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
06:31
VALLIYUR 2
31.2 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNN
06:40
NANGUNERI 3
45.3 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
07:35
TIRUNELVELI 4
73.5 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
08:38
KOVILPATTI 5
138.8 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
09:03
SATUR 6
160.3 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
09:28
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 7
187.3 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
10:55
MADURAI JN 8
230.7 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
11:55
DINDIGUL JN 9
293.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
13:43
KARUR 10
367.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
14:39
NAMAKKAL 11
400.9 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
15:45
SALEM JN 12
452.4 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
17:34
TIRUPATTUR JN 13
565.5 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
19:45
KATPADI JN 14
657.4 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
20:41
CHITTOOR 15
690.2 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
21:20
PAKALA JN 16
720.2 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPL
23:08
MADANAPALLE RD 17
802.9 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRY
23:53
KADIRI 18
880.4 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
01:23
DHARMAVARAM JN 19
947.9 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
02:01
ANANTAPUR 20
981.2 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
03:45
GUNTAKAL JN 21
1049.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
04:40
ADONI 22
1101.2 Kms| PF #0 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
05:17
MANTHRALAYAM RD 23
1141.9 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
05:50
RAICHUR 24
1170.8 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
06:52
YADGIR 25
1239.4 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
07:35
WADI 26
1278.4 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
08:12
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 27
1315.2 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
10:25
SOLAPUR JN 28
1428.2 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
11:28
KURDUVADI 29
1507.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
13:45
DAUND JN 30
1615.2 Kms| PF #5 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
15:20
PUNE JN 31
1690.6 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
18:05
KALYAN JN 32
1828.7 Kms| PF #7 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
18:30
THANE 33
1846.8 Kms| PF #5 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
18:56
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 34
1871.1 Kms| PF #6 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
19:15
MUMBAI CSMT 35
1880.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06340 MAS MFP EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 3 No
KARUR (KRR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 4 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:45 30 mins 20:15 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 23:08 1 min 23:09 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 23:53 1 min 23:54 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:01 1 min 02:02 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
ADONI (AD) 04:40 1 min 04:41 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 05:17 1 min 05:18 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
YADGIR (YG) 06:52 1 min 06:53 2 No
WADI (WADI) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 08:12 3 mins 08:15 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 3 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:05 3 mins 18:08 7 No
THANE (TNA) 18:30 3 mins 18:33 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 18:56 3 mins 18:59 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 19:15 End --------- 2 No

06340 MAS MFP EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS MFP EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS MFP EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340)?

A) MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name