Train Time Table

CSMT NCG SPL (06339) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
20:48
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
21:13
THANE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:27
KALYAN JN 4
53.0 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
22:27
KARJAT 5
100.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
00:15
PUNE JN 6
192.0 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
01:30
DAUND JN 7
269.0 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
02:43
KURDUVADI 8
378.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:40
SOLAPUR JN 9
457.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
05:38
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 10
570.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
06:50
WADI 11
607.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
07:42
YADGIR 12
645.0 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
08:55
RAICHUR 13
714.0 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
09:21
MANTHRALAYAM RD 14
742.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
09:57
ADONI 15
783.0 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
10:55
GUNTAKAL JN 16
835.0 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
12:13
ANANTAPUR 17
903.0 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
12:50
DHARMAVARAM JN 18
936.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRY
13:58
KADIRI 19
1004.0 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPL
14:55
MADANAPALLE RD 20
1081.0 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
16:55
PAKALA JN 21
1164.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
17:40
CHITTOOR 22
1194.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
18:15
KATPADI JN 23
1226.0 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPT
20:04
TIRUPATTUR JN 24
1321.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
22:40
SALEM JN 25
1433.0 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
00:48
KARUR 26
1517.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
03:05
DINDIGUL JN 27
1591.0 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
04:10
MADURAI JN 28
1653.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
VPT
05:03
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 29
1696.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRT
05:28
SATUR 30
1723.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CVP
05:53
KOVILPATTI 31
1745.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
08:15
TIRUNELVELI 32
1810.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNN
09:06
NANGUNERI 33
1838.0 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
VLY
09:16
VALLIYUR 34
1852.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCJ
10:20
NAGERCOIL JN 35
1883.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06339 CSMT NCG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 20:35 16 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 5 No
THANE (TNA) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 4 No
KARJAT (KJT) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 6 No
DAUND JN (DD) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 2 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
WADI (WADI) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 07:42 1 min 07:43 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
ADONI (AD) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 3 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 12:13 1 min 12:14 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 13:58 1 min 13:59 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 4 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 4 No
KARUR (KRR) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 3 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 09:06 1 min 09:07 2 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 10:20 End --------- 1 No

06339 CSMT NCG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT NCG SPL (06339) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT NCG SPL (06339) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT NCG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT NCG SPL (06339) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT NCG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT NCG SPL (06339)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT NCG SPL (06339) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT NCG SPL (06339) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT NCG SPL (06339)?

A) CSMT NCG SPL (06339) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT NCG SPL (06339) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT NCG SPL (06339)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT NCG SPL (06339) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name