Train Time Table

KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
11:29
SAMAKHIALI JN 2
53.0 Kms| PF #0 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
14:13
VIRAMGAM JN 3
235.2 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
15:35
AHMEDABAD JN 4
300.4 Kms| PF #6 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
16:21
NADIAD JN 5
346.1 Kms| PF #0 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:37
ANAND JN 6
364.9 Kms| PF #0 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:17
VADODARA JN 7
400.4 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:25
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
480.2 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:24
SURAT 9
530.1 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:34
VALSAD 10
599.0 Kms| PF #0 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
20:56
VAPI 11
625.1 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
21:48
BOISAR 12
695.3 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
22:35
VASAI ROAD 13
746.1 Kms| PF #7 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
23:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 14
773.4 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
00:01
PANVEL 15
809.3 Kms| PF #6 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
03:20
CHIPLUN 16
1012.1 Kms| PF #0 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
04:50
RATNAGIRI 17
1087.5 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
07:45
SAWANTWADI ROAD 18
1248.0 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
10:45
MADGAON 19
1323.6 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
11:48
KARWAR 20
1383.8 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
12:46
KUMTA 21
1438.9 Kms| PF #0 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
13:38
MURDESHWAR 22
1479.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
14:06
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 23
1508.8 Kms| PF #0 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
14:26
KUNDAPURA 24
1542.4 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
15:02
UDUPI 25
1574.4 Kms| PF #0 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
16:12
SURATHKAL 26
1616.0 Kms| PF #0 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
17:50
MANGALORE JN 27
1636.8 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
18:39
KASARAGOD 28
1683.9 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
18:59
KANHANGAD 29
1707.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAY
16:34
PAYYANUR 30
1736.3 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPQ
19:39
KANNAPURAM 31
1755.5 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
20:02
KANNUR 32
1770.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLY
20:24
THALASSERY 33
1790.7 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDJ
20:44
VADAKARA 34
1812.8 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLD
21:04
QUILANDI 35
1834.7 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
21:37
KOZHIKODE 36
1859.1 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
FK
21:54
FEROK 37
1869.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGI
22:11
PARPANANGADI 38
1884.2 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
22:34
TIRUR 39
1900.3 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTU
22:49
KUTTIPPURAM 40
1915.4 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTB
23:14
PATTAMBI 41
1933.8 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
SRR
00:05
SHORANUR JN 42
1945.3 Kms| PF #7 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
TCR
00:57
THRISSUR 43
1978.4 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
AWY
01:55
ALUVA 44
2032.9 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERN
02:30
ERNAKULAM TOWN 45
2049.8 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
KTYM
03:47
KOTTAYAM 46
2109.8 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
TRVL
04:19
TIRUVALLA 47
2135.6 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
CNGR
04:28
CHENGANNUR 48
2144.8 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYJ
05:03
KAYANKULAM JN 49
2164.9 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
QLN
05:42
KOLLAM JN 50
2205.8 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
TVP
06:49
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 51
2267.9 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
TVC
07:05
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 52
2270.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
NCJ
09:40
NAGERCOIL JN 53
2341.5 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06335 KYQ KCVL SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 10:45 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 11:29 2 mins 11:31 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:17 10 mins 17:27 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 - No
SURAT (ST) 19:24 10 mins 19:34 - No
VALSAD (BL) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 - No
BOISAR (BOR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 6 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 2 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 - No
KARWAR (KAWR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
KUMTA (KT) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 - No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 - No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
UDUPI (UD) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 - No
SURATHKAL (SL) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:37 3 mins 21:40 - No
FEROK (FK) 21:54 1 min 21:55 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 22:11 1 min 22:12 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 7 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:47 3 mins 03:50 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 05:42 3 mins 05:45 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 09:40 End --------- - No

06335 KYQ KCVL SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) train on RailYatri?

A) KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KYQ KCVL SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KYQ KCVL SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335)?

A) KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KYQ KCVL SPECIAL (06335) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name