Train Time Table

VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRL
START
VERAVAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
07:13
KESHOD 2
46.4 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
07:45
JUNAGADH JN 3
82.0 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUD
08:29
NAVAGADH 4
113.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
08:55
GONDAL 5
143.9 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
10:31
RAJKOT JN 6
185.1 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
11:20
WANKANER JN 7
227.0 Kms| PF #2 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
12:48
SURENDRANAGAR 8
301.1 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
14:15
VIRAMGAM JN 9
366.6 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
15:35
AHMEDABAD JN 10
431.8 Kms| PF #6 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:37
ANAND JN 11
496.3 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:17
VADODARA JN 12
531.8 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:25
ANKLESHWAR JN 13
611.6 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:24
SURAT 14
661.5 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
19:58
NAVSARI 15
691.1 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:35
VALSAD 16
730.3 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
20:57
VAPI 17
756.5 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
21:48
BOISAR 18
826.7 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
22:35
VASAI ROAD 19
877.5 Kms| PF #7 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
23:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 20
904.8 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
00:01
PANVEL 21
942.5 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
02:50
KHED 22
1115.7 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
04:50
RATNAGIRI 23
1220.7 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
07:30
KUDAL 24
1360.5 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
09:20
KARMALI 25
1428.2 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
10:45
MADGAON 26
1456.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
11:48
KARWAR 27
1517.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
12:18
ANKOLA 28
1545.1 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
13:44
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 29
1642.1 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
14:30
KUNDAPURA 30
1675.6 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
15:02
UDUPI 31
1707.6 Kms| PF #2 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
17:50
MANGALORE JN 32
1770.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
18:39
KASARAGOD 33
1817.2 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
18:59
KANHANGAD 34
1840.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
19:24
PAYYANUR 35
1869.6 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
19:39
KANNAPURAM 36
1888.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
20:02
KANNUR 37
1903.3 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
20:24
THALASSERY 38
1923.9 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
20:44
VADAKARA 39
1946.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
21:04
QUILANDI 40
1968.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
21:37
KOZHIKODE 41
1992.3 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
21:54
FEROK 42
2002.3 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
22:11
PARPANANGADI 43
2017.4 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
22:34
TIRUR 44
2033.5 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
22:49
KUTTIPPURAM 45
2048.6 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
23:14
PATTAMBI 46
2067.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
00:05
SHORANUR JN 47
2078.5 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
00:57
THRISSUR 48
2111.6 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
01:55
ALUVA 49
2166.1 Kms| PF #0 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
02:30
ERNAKULAM TOWN 50
2183.1 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
03:47
KOTTAYAM 51
2243.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
04:19
TIRUVALLA 52
2268.8 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
04:28
CHENGANNUR 53
2278.1 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
05:42
KOLLAM JN 54
2339.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVP
06:49
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 55
2401.1 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
07:15
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 56
2403.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL (VRL) --------- Start 06:40 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 10:31 5 mins 10:36 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:17 10 mins 17:27 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
SURAT (ST) 19:24 10 mins 19:34 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 1 No
KHED (KHED) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
UDUPI (UD) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
QUILANDI (QLD) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:37 3 mins 21:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 21:54 1 min 21:55 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 22:11 1 min 22:12 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:47 3 mins 03:50 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 05:42 3 mins 05:45 - No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 07:15 End --------- - No

06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) train on RailYatri?

A) VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VRL TVC SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VRL TVC SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333)?

A) VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) runs from VERAVAL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name