Train Time Table

MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
09:19
ULLAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
09:28
MANJESHWAR 3
17.0 Kms| PF #0 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
09:35
UPPALA 4
24.0 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
09:47
KUMBLA 5
34.0 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
09:58
KASARAGOD 6
46.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
10:07
KOTIKULAM 7
56.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
10:14
BEKAL FORT 8
61.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
10:24
KANHANGAD 9
69.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
10:34
NILESHWAR 10
79.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
10:40
CHARVATTUR 11
84.0 Kms| PF #0 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
10:49
TRIKARPUR 12
92.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
10:59
PAYYANUR 13
98.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
11:06
ELIMALA 14
103.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
11:14
PAYANGADI 15
110.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
11:22
KANNAPURAM 16
118.0 Kms| PF #0 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPNS
11:29
PAPPINISSERY 17
124.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
11:36
VALAPATTANAM 18
125.0 Kms| PF #0 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
11:52
KANNUR 19
132.0 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
12:14
THALASSERY 20
153.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
12:24
MAHE 21
162.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
12:39
VADAKARA 22
175.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
12:49
PAYYOLI 23
184.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
13:04
QUILANDI 24
197.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
13:30
KOZHIKODE 25
221.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
13:42
KALLAYI 26
223.0 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
13:52
FEROK 27
231.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
13:59
KADALUNDI 28
236.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
14:06
VALLIKUNNU 29
241.0 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
14:14
PARPANANGADI 30
246.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
14:24
TANUR 31
254.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
14:33
TIRUR 32
262.0 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
14:44
TIRUNNAVAYA 33
271.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
14:54
KUTTIPPURAM 34
277.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
15:09
PALLIPPURAM 35
287.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
15:19
PATTAMBI 36
296.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:55
SHORANUR JN 37
307.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
16:19
OTTAPPALAM 38
320.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
16:29
LAKKITI 39
327.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
16:44
PARLI 40
342.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
17:30
PALAKKAD 41
351.0 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
18:11
KANJIKODE 42
365.0 Kms| PF #0 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
18:29
WALAYAR 43
376.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
18:45
ETTIMADAI 44
385.0 Kms| PF #0 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
18:54
MADUKARAI 45
390.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
19:34
PODANUR JN 46
400.0 Kms| PF #4 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
19:55
COIMBATORE JN 47
406.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
ULLAL (ULL) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 09:28 1 min 09:29 - No
UPPALA (UAA) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 11:14 1 min 11:15 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
PAPPINISSERY (PPNS) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 11:36 1 min 11:37 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
QUILANDI (QLD) 13:04 1 min 13:05 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
FEROK (FK) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 14:06 1 min 14:07 2 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
TANUR (TA) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 3 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 15:09 1 min 15:10 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
LAKKITI (LDY) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
PARLI (PLL) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 17:30 25 mins 17:55 4 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
WALAYAR (WRA) 18:29 1 min 18:30 3 No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 19:34 1 min 19:35 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 19:55 End --------- 3 No

06324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ CBE EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ CBE EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324)?

A) MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ CBE EXPRESS (06324) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name