Train Time Table

CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
08:05
PODANUR JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
08:14
MADUKARAI 3
16.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
08:21
ETTIMADAI 4
21.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
08:34
WALAYAR 5
30.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
08:49
KANJIKODE 6
41.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
09:05
PALAKKAD 7
55.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
09:29
PARLI 8
64.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
09:44
LAKKITI 9
79.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
09:59
OTTAPPALAM 10
86.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
10:25
SHORANUR JN 11
99.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
10:54
PATTAMBI 12
111.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
11:14
PALLIPPURAM 13
120.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
11:29
KUTTIPPURAM 14
129.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
11:39
TIRUNNAVAYA 15
136.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
11:48
TIRUR 16
144.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
11:59
TANUR 17
152.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
12:09
PARPANANGADI 18
160.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
12:16
VALLIKUNNU 19
165.0 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
12:24
KADALUNDI 20
171.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
12:39
FEROK 21
175.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
12:49
KALLAYI 22
183.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
13:17
KOZHIKODE 23
185.0 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
13:39
QUILANDI 24
210.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
13:51
PAYYOLI 25
222.0 Kms| PF #0 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
14:04
VADAKARA 26
231.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
14:14
MAHE 27
244.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
14:24
THALASSERY 28
253.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
15:05
KANNUR 29
274.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
15:19
VALAPATTANAM 30
281.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPNS
15:25
PAPPINISSERY 31
283.0 Kms| PF #0 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
15:34
KANNAPURAM 32
289.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
15:41
PAYANGADI 33
296.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
15:48
ELIMALA 34
303.0 Kms| PF #0 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
15:59
PAYYANUR 35
308.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
16:05
TRIKARPUR 36
314.0 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
16:44
CHARVATTUR 37
323.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
16:54
NILESHWAR 38
328.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
17:09
KANHANGAD 39
337.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
17:16
BEKAL FORT 40
346.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
17:22
KOTIKULAM 41
351.0 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
17:34
KASARAGOD 42
360.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
17:44
KUMBLA 43
372.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
17:54
UPPALA 44
382.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
18:04
MANJESHWAR 45
389.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
18:14
ULLAL 46
397.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
18:50
MANGALORE CNTL 47
406.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06323 CBE MAQ EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 07:55 4 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
WALAYAR (WRA) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
PARLI (PLL) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
LAKKITI (LDY) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
TANUR (TA) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
KADALUNDI (KN) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
FEROK (FK) 12:39 1 min 12:40 2 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:17 3 mins 13:20 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 14:04 1 min 14:05 - No
MAHE (MAHE) 14:14 1 min 14:15 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
PAPPINISSERY (PPNS) 15:25 1 min 15:26 - No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 16:05 1 min 16:06 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
UPPALA (UAA) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
ULLAL (ULL) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 18:50 End --------- 4 No

06323 CBE MAQ EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) train on RailYatri?

A) CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CBE MAQ EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CBE MAQ EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323)?

A) CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) runs from COIMBATORE JN to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CBE MAQ EXPRESS (06323) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name