Train Time Table

CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
08:07
COIMBATORE NORTH 2
3.0 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
08:14
PILAMEDU 3
10.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUU
08:26
SULUR ROAD 4
25.0 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
08:34
SOMANUR 5
33.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
08:48
TIRUPPUR 6
51.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
09:04
UTTUKULI 7
64.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGR
09:19
INGUR 8
82.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
09:50
ERODE JN 9
101.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
10:19
PASUR 10
120.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
10:39
KODUMUDI 11
139.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
10:54
PUGALUR 12
151.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
11:08
KARUR 13
166.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALM
11:39
PALAIYAM 14
196.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDU
11:59
ERIODU 15
220.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
13:25
DINDIGUL JN 16
240.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABI
13:42
AMBATURAI 17
252.0 Kms| PF #0 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
14:03
KODAIKANAL ROAD 18
266.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
14:19
SHOLAVANDAN 19
285.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
14:40
MADURAI JN 20
306.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDN
14:54
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM 21
313.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
15:04
TIRUMANGALAM 22
324.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
15:28
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 23
350.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
15:53
SATUR 24
376.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
16:18
KOVILPATTI 25
398.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDU
16:44
KADAMBUR 26
420.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
17:00
VANCHIMANIYACHI 27
434.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRK
17:11
NARAIKKINAR 28
441.0 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
18:10
TIRUNELVELI 29
463.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNN
18:49
NANGUNERI 30
491.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
19:04
VALLIYUR 31
505.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
20:10
NAGERCOIL JN 32
536.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06322 CBE NCJ EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 08:00 6 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
SULUR ROAD (SUU) 08:26 1 min 08:27 - No
SOMANUR (SNO) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
INGUR (IGR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
PASUR (PAS) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
KARUR (KRR) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
PALAIYAM (PALM) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
ERIODU (EDU) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 2 No
AMBATURAI (ABI) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 - No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 2 No
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM (TDN) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
NARAIKKINAR (NRK) 17:11 1 min 17:12 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 2 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 20:10 End --------- 1 No

06322 CBE NCJ EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) train on RailYatri?

A) CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CBE NCJ EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CBE NCJ EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322)?

A) CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) runs from COIMBATORE JN to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CBE NCJ EXPRESS (06322) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name