Train Time Table

KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
16:42
KOLLAM JN 2
58.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
17:19
KAYANKULAM JN 3
99.0 Kms| PF #0 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
17:38
CHENGANNUR 4
119.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
17:49
TIRUVALLA 5
128.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
18:30
KOTTAYAM 6
154.0 Kms| PF #0 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
20:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 7
214.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
20:45
ALUVA 8
231.0 Kms| PF #0 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
21:45
THRISSUR 9
285.0 Kms| PF #3 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
22:40
SHORANUR JN 10
320.0 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
23:28
TIRUR 11
364.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
00:12
KOZHIKODE 12
405.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
01:37
KANNUR 13
495.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
02:48
KASARAGOD 14
581.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
04:05
MANGALORE JN 15
628.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
06:10
UDUPI 16
696.0 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
06:40
KUNDAPURA 17
728.0 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
07:08
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 18
764.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
07:34
MURDESHWAR 19
796.0 Kms| PF #0 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
08:30
KUMTA 20
836.0 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
11:25
MADGAON 21
949.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
12:18
THIVIM 22
1000.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
13:22
KUDAL 23
1053.0 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
15:50
RATNAGIRI 24
1193.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
19:00
MANGAON 25
1371.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
21:15
PANVEL 26
1482.0 Kms| PF #5 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
23:00
VASAI ROAD 27
1547.0 Kms| PF #6 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
23:55
BOISAR 28
1598.0 Kms| PF #2 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
00:37
VAPI 29
1668.0 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:44
SURAT 30
1762.0 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
03:19
ANKLESHWAR JN 31
1812.0 Kms| PF #0 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
04:18
VADODARA JN 32
1892.0 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:15
AHMEDABAD JN 33
1991.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
10:33
PALANPUR JN 34
2125.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
11:20
ABU ROAD 35
2178.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
13:45
MARWAR JN 36
2343.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMY
14:12
PALI MARWAR 37
2373.0 Kms| PF #0 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
15:20
JODHPUR JN 38
2446.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
17:15
MERTA ROAD JN 39
2550.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
18:13
NAGAUR 40
2607.0 Kms| PF #0 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
18:59
NOKHA 41
2659.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
20:20
BIKANER JN 42
2723.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SOG
23:40
SURATGARH JN 43
2904.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
RSNR
00:36
RAI SINGH NAGAR 44
2960.0 Kms| PF #0 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
SRW
01:10
SHRI KARANPUR 45
2994.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 4
SGNR
02:15
SHRI GANGANAGAR 46
3041.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:42 3 mins 16:45 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:30 3 mins 18:33 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 21:45 3 mins 21:48 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 00:12 3 mins 00:15 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 2 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 - No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 - No
KUMTA (KT) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 2 No
THIVIM (THVM) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 1 No
SURAT (ST) 02:44 8 mins 02:52 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 14:12 5 mins 14:17 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 18:13 5 mins 18:18 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 - No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 - No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 02:15 End --------- - No

06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) train on RailYatri?

A) KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCVL SGNR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCVL SGNR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCVL SGNR EXP (06312)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL SGNR EXP (06312)?

A) KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) runs from KOCHUVELI to SHRI GANGANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCVL SGNR EXP (06312)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCVL SGNR EXP (06312) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name