Train Time Table

SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
13:09
SHRI KARANPUR 2
47.0 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
13:42
RAI SINGH NAGAR 3
81.1 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
14:55
SURATGARH JN 4
137.3 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
18:15
BIKANER JN 5
319.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
19:30
NOKHA 6
383.4 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
20:07
NAGAUR 7
435.1 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:02
MERTA ROAD JN 8
492.1 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
22:55
JODHPUR JN 9
595.0 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
00:08
PALI MARWAR 10
668.2 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
01:00
MARWAR JN 11
699.2 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
03:21
ABU ROAD 12
864.1 Kms| PF #3 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:28
PALANPUR JN 13
916.6 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:10
AHMEDABAD JN 14
1049.9 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:01
VADODARA JN 15
1149.9 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
10:09
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
1229.8 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:25
SURAT 17
1279.6 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
12:39
VAPI 18
1374.6 Kms| PF #2 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
13:24
BOISAR 19
1444.9 Kms| PF #3 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
14:05
VASAI ROAD 20
1495.6 Kms| PF #7 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
15:34
PANVEL 21
1560.7 Kms| PF #5 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
17:40
MANGAON 22
1665.9 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
20:10
RATNAGIRI 23
1838.9 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
22:38
KUDAL 24
1978.6 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
23:16
THIVIM 25
2028.9 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
00:15
MADGAON 26
2075.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KT
02:18
KUMTA 27
2190.3 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRDW
03:00
MURDESHWAR 28
2230.4 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BYNR
03:20
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 29
2260.2 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUDA
03:40
KUNDAPURA 30
2293.8 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
04:16
UDUPI 31
2325.8 Kms| PF #0 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
06:35
MANGALORE JN 32
2388.2 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
07:24
KASARAGOD 33
2435.3 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
08:37
KANNUR 34
2521.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLD
09:29
QUILANDI 35
2586.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
09:52
KOZHIKODE 36
2610.4 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
10:33
TIRUR 37
2651.7 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
11:35
SHORANUR JN 38
2696.7 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
13:02
THRISSUR 39
2729.8 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
13:48
ALUVA 40
2784.3 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
14:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 41
2801.2 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
16:27
KOTTAYAM 42
2861.2 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
17:04
TIRUVALLA 43
2886.9 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
17:15
CHENGANNUR 44
2896.2 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
17:33
KAYANKULAM JN 45
2916.3 Kms| PF #4 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
18:12
KOLLAM JN 46
2957.2 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
19:50
KOCHUVELI 47
3014.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06311 SGNR KCVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 12:30 1 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 14:55 15 mins 15:10 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 20:07 5 mins 20:12 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:02 5 mins 21:07 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:55 15 mins 23:10 3 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 00:08 5 mins 00:13 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:21 10 mins 03:31 3 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 6 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:01 5 mins 09:06 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 2 No
SURAT (ST) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 15:34 5 mins 15:39 5 No
MANGAON (MNI) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 2 No
KUMTA (KT) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
UDUPI (UD) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 09:52 3 mins 09:55 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 3 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 4 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 19:50 End --------- - No

06311 SGNR KCVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) train on RailYatri?

A) SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SGNR KCVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SGNR KCVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SGNR KCVL SPL (06311)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR KCVL SPL (06311)?

A) SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SGNR KCVL SPL (06311)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SGNR KCVL SPL (06311) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name