Train Time Table

TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRR
START
SHORANUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
14:55
WADAKANCHERI 2
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
15:10
THRISSUR 3
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
15:33
IRINJALAKUDA 4
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
15:40
CHALAKUDI 5
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
15:53
ANGAMALI 6
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
16:10
ALUVA 7
88.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
16:33
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8
105.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
17:10
ERNAKULAM JN 9
107.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
17:31
TRIUPUNITTURA 10
117.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
17:51
PIRAVAM ROAD 11
136.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
18:11
ETTUMANUR 12
157.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
18:22
KOTTAYAM 13
167.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
18:45
CHANGANASERI 14
185.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
18:55
TIRUVALLA 15
193.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
19:05
CHENGANNUR 16
202.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
19:12
CHERIYANAD 17
208.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
19:20
MAVELIKARA 18
214.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
19:34
KAYANKULAM JN 19
222.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
19:53
KARUNAGAPALLI 20
236.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
20:04
SASTHANKOTTA 21
243.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
20:22
KOLLAM JN 22
263.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
20:37
PARAVUR 23
275.0 Kms| PF #3 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
20:48
VARKALA 24
286.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
20:58
KADAKAVUR 25
296.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
21:04
CHIRAYINKIL 26
299.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
21:24
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 27
325.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
22:15
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 28
327.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06301 TRIVANDRUM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHORANUR JN (SRR) --------- Start 14:35 - No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 14:55 1 min 14:56 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:10 3 mins 15:13 - No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 15:33 1 min 15:34 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 15:40 1 min 15:41 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 15:53 1 min 15:54 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 17:51 1 min 17:52 - No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:05 1 min 19:06 - No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 19:53 1 min 19:54 - No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 - No
PARAVUR (PVU) 20:37 1 min 20:38 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 21:24 1 min 21:25 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 22:15 End --------- - No

06301 TRIVANDRUM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) train on RailYatri?

A) TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TRIVANDRUM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TRIVANDRUM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301)?

A) TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) runs from SHORANUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name