Train Time Table

NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
11:43
GWALIOR JN 2
306.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
13:01
JHANSI JN 3
403.0 Kms| PF #2 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
16:55
BHOPAL JN 4
694.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
23:00
NAGPUR 5
1083.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
02:25
BALHARSHAH 6
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
08:30
KACHEGUDA 7
1666.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
12:49
KURNOOL TOWN 8
1902.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
15:30
GUNTAKAL JN 9
2024.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
16:30
BELLARY JN 10
2074.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
17:35
HOSPET JN 11
2140.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBL
18:14
KOPPAL 12
2168.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
19:10
GADAG JN 13
2225.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
20:35
HUBLI JN 14
2283.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
21:58
HAVERI 15
2358.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
23:15
DAVANGERE 16
2427.0 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
01:30
ARSIKERE JN 17
2587.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
03:00
TUMKUR 18
2683.0 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
05:40
YESVANTPUR JN 19
2753.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06250 NZM YPR SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 08:20 6 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:01 10 mins 13:11 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 3 No
HAVERI (HVR) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 05:40 End --------- 3 No

06250 NZM YPR SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) train on RailYatri?

A) NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NZM YPR SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NZM YPR SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250)?

A) NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NZM YPR SUP SPL (06250) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name