Train Time Table

UBL SBC SPL (06242) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
18:17
KUNDGOL 2
16.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
18:27
SAUNSHI 3
25.0 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
18:37
GUDGERI 4
36.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALS
18:46
KALAS HALT 5
41.0 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
18:56
YALVIGI 6
47.0 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
19:01
SAVANUR 7
56.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
19:11
KALSUR 8
64.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
19:30
KARAJGI 9
68.0 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
19:42
HAVERI 10
76.0 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
19:58
BYADGI 11
90.0 Kms| PF #0 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
20:22
RANIBENNUR 12
108.0 Kms| PF #0 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
20:48
HARIHAR 13
131.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
21:05
DAVANGERE 14
144.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
21:29
KODAGANUR 15
165.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
21:39
MAYAKONDA 16
173.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
21:58
CHIKJAJUR JN 17
190.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLK
22:11
HOLALKERE 18
200.0 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSD
22:35
HOSDURGA ROAD 19
220.0 Kms| PF #0 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
22:47
SHIVANI 20
230.0 Kms| PF #0 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
22:59
AJJAMPUR 21
241.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
23:15
BIRUR JN 22
259.0 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
23:28
KADUR 23
265.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
00:05
ARSIKERE JN 24
304.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
00:33
TIPTUR 25
330.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBB
01:28
GUBBI 26
383.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
01:48
TUMKUR 27
400.0 Kms| PF #0 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIAT
01:57
KYATSANDRA 28
406.0 Kms| PF #0 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAW
02:28
CHIK BANAVAR 29
456.0 Kms| PF #0 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
02:48
YESVANTPUR JN 30
464.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
04:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 31
470.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06242 UBL SBC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
GUDGERI (GDI) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
KALAS HALT (KALS) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
YALVIGI (YLG) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 19:01 1 min 19:02 - No
KALSUR (KVS) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
KARAJGI (KJG) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 - No
HAVERI (HVR) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 - No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 22:11 1 min 22:12 - No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 22:35 1 min 22:36 - No
SHIVANI (SHV) 22:47 1 min 22:48 - No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 - No
GUBBI (GBB) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 01:48 1 min 01:49 - No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 01:57 1 min 01:58 - No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 02:28 1 min 02:29 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 04:00 End --------- - No

06242 UBL SBC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UBL SBC SPL (06242) train on RailYatri?

A) UBL SBC SPL (06242) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UBL SBC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UBL SBC SPL (06242) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UBL SBC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UBL SBC SPL (06242)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UBL SBC SPL (06242) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UBL SBC SPL (06242) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL SBC SPL (06242)?

A) UBL SBC SPL (06242) runs from HUBLI JN to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL SBC SPL (06242) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UBL SBC SPL (06242)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UBL SBC SPL (06242) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name