Train Time Table

SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MNM
START
MANAMADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
13:05
MADURAI JN 2
48.0 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
14:07
DINDIGUL JN 3
114.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
15:15
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 4
208.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
16:58
KARUR 5
284.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
17:39
NAMAKKAL 6
318.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:50
SALEM JN 7
369.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
20:25
TIRUPATTUR JN 8
482.0 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
21:50
BANGARAPET 9
567.0 Kms| PF #0 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
23:10
KSR BENGALURU 10
638.0 Kms| PF #5 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
23:34
KENGERI 11
650.0 Kms| PF #3 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
00:01
RAMANAGARAM 12
682.0 Kms| PF #0 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAD
00:28
MADDUR 13
711.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
00:45
MANDYA 14
730.0 Kms| PF #0 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
01:55
MYSORE JN 15
776.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) --------- Start 12:00 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:07 3 mins 14:10 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 - No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 - No
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 5 No
KENGERI (KGI) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 3 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 00:01 1 min 00:02 - No
MADDUR (MAD) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 - No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 01:55 End --------- - No

06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) train on RailYatri?

A) SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SNSI MYS SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SNSI MYS SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238)?

A) SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) runs from MANAMADURAI JN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SNSI MYS SPECIAL (06238) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.