Train Time Table

MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
06:14
MANDYA 2
45.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
07:29
KENGERI 3
126.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
08:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
08:15
YESVANTPUR JN 5
144.0 Kms| PF #0 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
09:00
TUMKUR 6
207.0 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
10:38
ARSIKERE JN 7
303.0 Kms| PF #0 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
11:20
BIRUR JN 8
348.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
12:05
CHIKJAJUR JN 9
416.0 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTA
12:40
CHITRADURG 10
450.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDG
13:55
RAYADURG 11
547.0 Kms| PF #0 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
16:35
BELLARY JN 12
601.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
17:50
HOSPET JN 13
666.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
18:28
KOPPAL 14
694.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
19:18
GADAG JN 15
751.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
20:51
BADAMI 16
818.0 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
21:25
BAGALKOT 17
844.0 Kms| PF #0 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
00:05
VIJAYAPURA 18
941.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:00
SOLAPUR JN 19
1050.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
04:04
KURDUVADI 20
1129.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
06:25
DAUND JN 21
1238.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
08:32
AHMADNAGAR 22
1322.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
09:23
BELAPUR 23
1389.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
11:25
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 24
1425.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 05:30 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
KENGERI (KGI) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 10:38 5 mins 10:43 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 - No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
RAYADURG (RDG) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 - No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 - No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 - No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 04:04 1 min 04:05 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 - No
BELAPUR (BAP) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 11:25 End --------- - No

06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) train on RailYatri?

A) MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MYS SNSI FESTSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MYS SNSI FESTSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237)?

A) MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) runs from MYSORE JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MYS SNSI FESTSPL (06237) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name