Train Time Table

MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PANP
18:39
PANDAVAPURA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
19:00
MANDYA 3
44.6 Kms| PF #3 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
19:15
MADDUR 4
63.7 Kms| PF #0 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
19:34
CHANNAPATNA 5
82.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
19:45
RAMANAGARAM 6
93.2 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
20:14
KENGERI 7
125.5 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
21:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 8
137.6 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
21:23
BANGALORE CANT 9
141.9 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRLM
21:42
CARMELARAM 10
161.9 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
22:12
HOSUR 11
197.1 Kms| PF #2 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCV
23:14
PALAKKODU 12
267.6 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
23:33
DHARMAPURI 13
289.5 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
02:02
SALEM JN 14
355.7 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
03:25
ERODE JN 15
415.4 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGR
04:14
PUGALUR 16
465.9 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
04:58
KARUR 17
480.3 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
06:30
DINDIGUL JN 18
554.3 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQN
06:53
KODAIKANAL ROAD 19
576.5 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDN
07:09
SHOLAVANDAN 20
595.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
07:45
MADURAI JN 21
616.6 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDN
08:04
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM 22
623.5 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMQ
08:14
TIRUMANGALAM 23
634.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
08:38
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 24
660.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
09:03
SATUR 25
686.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
09:23
KOVILPATTI 26
708.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
09:58
VANCHIMANIYACHI 27
744.7 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TN
11:10
TUTICORIN 28
775.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06236 MYS TN FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 18:20 1 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 19:00 1 min 19:01 3 No
MADDUR (MAD) 19:15 1 min 19:16 - No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
KENGERI (KGI) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 21:42 1 min 21:43 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 2 No
PALAKKODU (PCV) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 02:02 3 mins 02:05 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 3 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 04:14 1 min 04:15 - No
KARUR (KRR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM (TDN) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
SATUR (SRT) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 3 No
TUTICORIN (TN) 11:10 End --------- 1 No

06236 MYS TN FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) train on RailYatri?

A) MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MYS TN FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MYS TN FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)?

A) MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) runs from MYSORE JN to TUTICORIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MYS TN FEST SPL (06236)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MYS TN FEST SPL (06236) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name