Train Time Table

MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
17:08
MANDYA 2
44.6 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
17:29
MADDUR 3
63.7 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
18:14
KENGERI 4
125.5 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
18:45
BANGALORE CITY JN 5
137.6 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
19:12
BANGALORE CANT 6
141.9 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRLM
19:37
CARMELARAM 7
161.9 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
20:03
HOSUR 8
197.1 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
21:48
DHARMAPURI 9
289.5 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
23:42
SALEM JN 10
355.7 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:50
ERODE JN 11
415.4 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
01:58
KARUR 12
480.3 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
04:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 13
556.6 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRB
04:28
TIRUVERUMBUR 14
566.6 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAL
04:44
BUDALUR 15
589.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
05:03
THANJAVUR 16
606.3 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
05:38
KUMBAKONAM 17
645.6 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADT
05:50
ADUTURAI 18
657.1 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTM
06:02
KUTRALAM 19
668.2 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
07:00
MAYILADUTURAI JN 20
676.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 16:30 3 No
MANDYA (MYA) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 3 No
MADDUR (MAD) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 18:45 15 mins 19:00 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 2 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 23:42 3 mins 23:45 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 3 No
KARUR (KRR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 04:28 1 min 04:29 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 05:50 1 min 05:51 1 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) train on RailYatri?

A) MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MYS MV FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MYS MV FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MYS MV FEST SPL (06232)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS MV FEST SPL (06232)?

A) MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) runs from MYSORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MYS MV FEST SPL (06232)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MYS MV FEST SPL (06232) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name