Train Time Table

REWA MYS SPL (06230) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
22:38
MIRZAPUR 2
76.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
00:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 3
157.0 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:00
SATNA 4
326.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
03:33
MAIHAR 5
362.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:30
KATNI 6
425.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
05:50
JABALPUR 7
515.0 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:08
NARSINGHPUR 8
599.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
08:08
PIPARIYA 9
693.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:35
ITARSI JN 10
760.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
13:35
KHANDWA 11
944.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:25
BHUSAVAL JN 12
1067.0 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
18:00
MANMAD JN 13
1251.0 Kms| PF #5 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
19:38
KOPARGAON 14
1293.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
22:11
AHMADNAGAR 15
1404.0 Kms| PF #0 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
00:15
DAUND JN 16
1488.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUR
04:20
SOLAPUR JN 17
1676.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLBG
07:27
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 18
1789.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
WADI
08:10
WADI 19
1825.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
YG
08:54
YADGIR 20
1864.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RC
09:53
RAICHUR 21
1933.0 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MALM
10:29
MANTHRALAYAM RD 22
1961.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AD
10:58
ADONI 23
2002.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTL
11:55
GUNTAKAL JN 24
2054.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAY
13:33
BELLARY JN 25
2104.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTA
18:28
CHITRADURG 26
2255.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DRU
20:13
KADUR 27
2363.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
20:45
ARSIKERE JN 28
2402.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
22:28
TUMKUR 29
2498.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
23:28
YESVANTPUR JN 30
2562.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
SBC
00:10
BANGALORE CITY JN 31
2568.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KGI
00:33
KENGERI 32
2580.0 Kms| PF #0 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 4
MYA
01:30
MANDYA 33
2661.0 Kms| PF #0 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 4
MYS
02:35
MYSORE JN 34
2706.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06230 REWA MYS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 21:05 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 1 No
SATNA (STA) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 4 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 5 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 07:27 3 mins 07:30 - No
WADI (WADI) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
YADGIR (YG) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 3 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
ADONI (AD) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 - No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 - No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
KADUR (DRU) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 00:33 1 min 00:34 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 01:30 1 min 01:31 - No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 02:35 End --------- - No

06230 REWA MYS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the REWA MYS SPL (06230) train on RailYatri?

A) REWA MYS SPL (06230) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of REWA MYS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the REWA MYS SPL (06230) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On REWA MYS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of REWA MYS SPL (06230)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in REWA MYS SPL (06230) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of REWA MYS SPL (06230) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of REWA MYS SPL (06230)?

A) REWA MYS SPL (06230) runs from VARANASI JN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of REWA MYS SPL (06230) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of REWA MYS SPL (06230)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of REWA MYS SPL (06230) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name